18+Gamble responsibly · BeGambleAware.orgOnly UKGC-licensed casinos · We may earn commission
Top 10 casinos

Casino Palace review (2026)

This Casino Palace review covers casinopalace.com, a white label on the ProgressPlay platform: who runs it, the licence, the welcome bonus, the games, withdrawals and the sister sites. Casino Palace has a provisional score of 8.2/10 (#427 in our ranking), based on public information until our own test.

Quick answer

Is Casino Palace legit and worth joining?

Yes. Our Casino Palace review finds a licensed UK casino run by ProgressPlay Limited under UK Gambling Commission account 39335. Its provisional score is 8.2/10, #427 in our ranking. The current offer is 100% Bonus up to £200 for a £10 first deposit, with 10× wagering over 30 days. The licence holder was fined £1m by the Gambling Commission in 2025.

Licence holder
ProgressPlay Limited
UKGC account
39335
Platform
ProgressPlay (white label)
Brands on licence
106
Provisional score
8.2/10 (#427)
Welcome offer
100% Bonus up to £200
UKGC licensed#427 in our rankingProvisional score

Operator: ProgressPlay · UKGC account 39335

8.2
Welcome offer
100% Bonus up to £200
18+ · New customers. First deposit £10+ matched 100% up to £200, with 10× wagering within 30 days. Terms from a single recent source; check the current offer. T&Cs apply.
Claim at Casino Palace →

Casino Palace review: our verdict

Our Casino Palace review verdict: Casino Palace is a white-label casino on the ProgressPlay licence with a plain welcome offer, a 100% match up to £200 for a £10 first deposit at 10× wagering within 30 days. The one detailed review we found calls the site closer to an older white-label product than a modern brand, and only that source confirms the current offer. The licence holder was fined £1m in 2025, its second enforcement case.

This is a provisional review, based on the UK register, the published terms and public reporting. We will replace the score after our own test.

Pros
  • Match up to £200
  • Low 10× wagering
  • Long 30-day window
Cons
  • Only one source for the offer
  • ProgressPlay fine record

Casino Palace score breakdown

Licence & safety9.5
Payouts8.0
Bonus terms8.0
Games8.0
Payments7.8
Mobile7.8

This is a provisional score, based on public information about the licence, offers, payments, games and apps. It will be replaced by a full score after our hands-on test. Weights and criteria are explained on how we score casinos.

Casino Palace welcome bonus

The Casino Palace welcome offer is currently 100% Bonus up to £200. Make a first deposit of £10 or more and it is matched 100% up to £200. The bonus carries 10× wagering and must be completed within 30 days. No promo code is needed.

We found only one recent source for these terms, so check the promotion page before you deposit. Sister sites on the same platform usually exclude Skrill and Neteller deposits from the bonus, and we expect the same here.

Offer100% Bonus up to £200
Minimum deposit£10
Wagering10× (UK maximum is 10×)
Maximum winNo cap
Valid for30 days
Promo codeNot needed

Is Casino Palace legit?

Yes, Casino Palace is legit. It is licensed by the UK Gambling Commission to ProgressPlay Limited, account 39335, which you can check on the public register. The licence requires the site to verify every player, test its games, offer deposit limits and time-outs, and take part in GamStop. Complaints not resolved within eight weeks can go to the dispute service named in the terms.

In August 2025 the Gambling Commission fined ProgressPlay £1m for anti-money laundering and social responsibility failings between August 2021 and August 2024, issued a warning and required an independent audit. It was the company's second enforcement case, after a £175,718 settlement in 2022. Our licence score reflects the 2025 fine.

Who runs Casino Palace?

Casino Palace runs as a white label on the licence of ProgressPlay Limited, known as ProgressPlay. A partner supplies the brand, while ProgressPlay holds the licence and runs the games, payments and checks. Your account and any complaint are with the licence holder. Do not confuse it with Dream Palace or other similarly named sites.

Casino Palace sister sites

Casino Palace sister sites on the same licence include 21BetsCasino, 21LuckyBet, 777Bet, 777Tigers and AcedBet. ProgressPlay powers well over a hundred UK websites, among them Monster Casino, Fruity King and Casino Kings. A self-exclusion through the operator covers every brand on the licence. The full list is on our ProgressPlay sister sites page.

Casino Palace games

Casino Palace has the shared ProgressPlay lobby: slots from the large UK studios, Megaways titles and jackpots, plus table games and a live casino. UK slot rules apply: a £5 maximum stake per spin, or £2 for players aged 18 to 24, and no autoplay or bonus buy.

Casino Palace withdrawal time and payments

We have not verified the Casino Palace withdrawal time ourselves yet. The total time depends on the approval step and on your payment method. Payment methods we have confirmed are Visa Debit and Mastercard Debit; the cashier may list more. Your account must be verified before your first withdrawal, and a withdrawal request cancels any active bonus.

Casino Palace app

We could not confirm a native Casino Palace app in the UK app stores. The site works in your phone's browser.

What the welcome bonus is worth

A £50 deposit gets £50 in bonus funds, which at 10× wagering needs £500 of slot play, costing about £20 on average on slots returning around 96%. That leaves about £30 of expected value. The full £200 bonus needs £2,000 of play, which is too much for most budgets, so match the deposit to what you would play anyway.

What a white label means for you

Casino Palace shares its platform, games and cashier with dozens of other ProgressPlay sites. The brand is the only real difference. Before you choose it, compare its offer with its sister sites, as you may only be able to claim a welcome offer at a limited number of brands in the network.

Casino Palace terms worth reading

Before you deposit, read the excluded payment methods, the maximum bet while wagering, the game contribution table and the 30-day window.

Opening a Casino Palace account

Registration asks for your personal details and runs an automatic identity check. If more is needed, you will be asked for photo ID and proof of address.

Casino Palace customer support

Support is available through live chat and email.

Who Casino Palace suits

Casino Palace suits players who want a plain matched bonus on a familiar platform. Players who want a modern site or a strong operator record should look elsewhere.

Casino Palace quick answers

Does Casino Palace need a promo code? No. The welcome bonus is added when you make a qualifying first deposit.

Is there a Casino Palace no deposit bonus? We found no current no deposit offer from a reliable source. The welcome bonus needs a deposit of £10 or more.

Can I claim the bonus at a sister site too? Probably not. ProgressPlay sites often limit welcome offers across a group of brands, so you may only get one of them.

Is Casino Palace a land-based casino? No. It is an online casino only, and it is not linked to land-based venues with Palace in their name.

What happens if I withdraw with a bonus active? On ProgressPlay sites, a withdrawal request usually cancels any active bonus and its winnings, so finish the wagering first or play without a bonus.

Safer gambling at Casino Palace

Casino Palace offers deposit limits, reality checks, time-outs and self-exclusion. For a block on every UK site, use GamStop. The National Gambling Helpline on 0808 8020 133 is free and confidential.

Casino Palace vs similar casinos

Casino Palace is usually compared with other ProgressPlay casinos. Here is how it compares with three of them.

FeatureCasino PalaceO'ReelsVegas WinsThe Vic
Our score8.2/108.4/108.3/108.2/10
Welcome offer100% Bonus up to £200100% Match up to £50100% Match up to £20100% Match up to £20
Wagering10×10×10×10×
Min deposit£10£10£10£10
WithdrawalsNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yet
GamesNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yet
Live casinoYesYesNoYes
AppMobile siteMobile siteMobile siteMobile site
PayPalNoNoNoNo
Licence holderProgressPlayBetableGrace MediaRank Interactive
VisitO'Reels reviewVegas Wins reviewThe Vic review

Casino Palace vs O'Reels. O'Reels matches up to £50 on a £20 deposit and focuses on Pragmatic Play slots.

Casino Palace vs Vegas Wins. Vegas Wins matches up to £20, with wagering on Pragmatic Play slots and a £20 conversion cap.

Casino Palace vs The Vic. The Vic is a Rank Group casino with live tables streamed from UK casinos and a £20 match bonus.

Casino Palace review: FAQ

Who runs Casino Palace?

ProgressPlay Limited (ProgressPlay), as a white label, UK Gambling Commission account 39335.

Is Casino Palace legit?

Yes. It holds a UK Gambling Commission licence and is part of GamStop.

What is the Casino Palace welcome offer?

The current offer is 100% Bonus up to £200 for a £10 first deposit, with 10× wagering.

How long do Casino Palace withdrawals take?

We have not verified it yet. It depends on approval and your payment method, after verification.

Was Casino Palace fined?

Its licence holder, ProgressPlay, was fined £1m by the Gambling Commission in 2025.

What are the Casino Palace sister sites?

On the same licence: 21BetsCasino, 21LuckyBet, 777Bet, 777Tigers and AcedBet, and many more.

Charlotte Bennett
Written by Charlotte Bennett Senior casino reviewer · Casino reviews, licensing and safer gambling · 4 years in online casinos