18+Gamble responsibly · BeGambleAware.orgOnly UKGC-licensed casinos · We may earn commission
Top 10 casinos

Cosmic Spins casino review (2026)

This Cosmic Spins casino review covers the space-themed slot site on the Grace Media licence: who runs it, the licence, the welcome bonus, the weekly rewards, the games, withdrawals and the sister sites. Cosmic Spins has a provisional score of 8.4/10 (#220 in our ranking), based on public information until our own test.

Quick answer

Is Cosmic Spins casino legit and worth joining?

Yes. Our Cosmic Spins casino review finds a licensed UK casino run by Grace Media (Gibraltar) Limited under UK Gambling Commission account 57869. Its provisional score is 8.4/10, #220 in our ranking. The current offer is listed as 100% Bonus up to £50 for a £10 deposit, with 10× wagering and a £50 cap on what converts to cash. Other sources describe a free spins offer instead.

Licence holder
Grace Media (Gibraltar) Limited
UKGC account
57869
Brands on licence
13
Provisional score
8.4/10 (#220)
Welcome offer
100% Bonus up to £50
Max conversion
£50
CSM
UKGC licensed#220 in our rankingProvisional score

Operator: Grace Media · UKGC account 57869

8.4
Welcome offer
100% Bonus up to £50
18+ · New customers. First deposit £10+ matched 100% up to £50, with 10× wagering and a £50 maximum conversion. Other sources describe 100 spins on Big Bass Bonanza for £20 wagered, or 50 spins on Big Bass Football Bonanza. Check the current terms. T&Cs apply.
Claim at Cosmic Spins →

Cosmic Spins casino review: our verdict

Our Cosmic Spins casino review verdict: Cosmic Spins is a white-label slot casino on the Grace Media licence, with a weekly rewards club and a welcome offer listed as a 100% match up to £50 for a £10 deposit, at 10× wagering with a £50 cap on conversion. Other reviews describe 100 spins on Big Bass Bonanza for £20 of slot play, or 50 spins on Big Bass Football Bonanza, so the offer is not fixed. The licence holder paid a £60,000 penalty in 2025.

This is a provisional review, based on the UK register, the published terms and public reporting. We will replace the score after our own test.

Pros
  • Low 10× wagering
  • Weekly rewards club
  • Grace Media platform
Cons
  • £50 conversion cap
  • Offer versions differ

Cosmic Spins casino score breakdown

Licence & safety10.0
Payouts8.0
Bonus terms8.0
Games8.2
Payments7.8
Mobile7.8

This is a provisional score, based on public information about the licence, offers, payments, games and apps. It will be replaced by a full score after our hands-on test. Weights and criteria are explained on how we score casinos.

Cosmic Spins welcome bonus

The Cosmic Spins welcome offer is currently listed as 100% Bonus up to £50. Make a first deposit of £10 or more and it is matched 100% up to £50. The bonus carries 10× wagering, and the most it can convert to cash is £50.

Another review describes 100 free spins on Big Bass Bonanza for a £20 deposit wagered on slots, with a £100 cap on spin winnings, and a third gives 50 spins on Big Bass Football Bonanza with a £50 cap. Check the promotion page when you register to see which offer applies.

Offer100% Bonus up to £50
Minimum deposit£10
Wagering10× (UK maximum is 10×)
Maximum win£50
Valid for30 days
Promo codeNot needed

Is Cosmic Spins legit?

Yes, Cosmic Spins is legit. It is licensed by the UK Gambling Commission to Grace Media (Gibraltar) Limited, account 57869, which you can check on the public register. The licence requires the site to verify every player, test its games, offer deposit limits and time-outs, and take part in GamStop. Complaints not resolved within eight weeks can go to the dispute service named in the terms.

In June 2025 the Gambling Commission imposed a £60,000 penalty on Grace Media for breaches of the rules on self-exclusion and marketing consent. The amount is below the level at which our scoring rule lowers the licence score.

Who runs Cosmic Spins?

Cosmic Spins runs as a white label on the licence of Grace Media (Gibraltar) Limited, a Gibraltar-based company. A partner supplies the brand, while Grace Media holds the licence and runs the games, payments and checks. Your account and any complaint are with the licence holder.

Cosmic Spins sister sites

Cosmic Spins sister sites on the same licence include AlfoBet, Betta Bet, Chelsea Palace, Fortune Mobile Casino and Fruity Wins. Our Vegas Wins and Hot Streak reviews cover two of them. A self-exclusion with Grace Media covers every brand on the licence. The full list is on our Grace Media sister sites page.

Cosmic Spins games

Cosmic Spins has slots from Pragmatic Play and other large studios, including the Big Bass series, Megaways titles and jackpots, plus table games and a live casino. UK slot rules apply: a £5 maximum stake per spin, or £2 for players aged 18 to 24, and no autoplay or bonus buy.

The weekly rewards club

Reviewers highlight a weekly rewards club for existing players, with spins and bonuses based on your play. Any bonus funds carry their own wagering. Treat rewards as a small extra, and do not play more to reach the next level.

Cosmic Spins withdrawal time and payments

We have not verified the Cosmic Spins withdrawal time ourselves yet. The total time depends on the approval step and on your payment method. Payment methods we have confirmed are Visa Debit and Mastercard Debit; the cashier may list more. Your account must be verified before your first withdrawal.

Cosmic Spins app

We could not confirm a native Cosmic Spins app in the UK app stores. The site works in your phone's browser.

What the welcome bonus is worth

A £50 deposit gets £50 in bonus funds, which at 10× wagering needs £500 of slot play, costing about £20 on average on slots returning around 96%. With the £50 conversion cap, the most you can take from the bonus is £50, so the expected value is about £30, and big wins above the cap are lost.

Which Cosmic Spins offer will you get?

Because three versions of the welcome offer appear in recent reviews, open the promotions page before you deposit and note which one is live. The match bonus suits players who deposit £20 to £50 and like to choose their own slots. The spins versions suit players who like the Big Bass series and want a capped but simpler start.

Cosmic Spins quick answers

Do I need a Cosmic Spins promo code? Sources do not list one for the match bonus. Check the deposit page for an opt-in step.

Is there a Cosmic Spins no deposit bonus? We found no current no deposit bonus from a reliable source.

Is Cosmic Spins a sister site of Vegas Wins? Yes. Both run on the Grace Media licence.

Cosmic Spins terms worth reading

Before you deposit, read which welcome offer applies, the £50 conversion cap, the eligible games and the expiry.

Opening a Cosmic Spins account

Registration asks for your personal details and runs an automatic identity check. If more is needed, you will be asked for photo ID and proof of address.

Cosmic Spins customer support

Support is available through live chat and email.

Who Cosmic Spins suits

Cosmic Spins suits slot players who like Pragmatic Play games and weekly rewards. Players who want an uncapped bonus should look elsewhere.

Safer gambling at Cosmic Spins

Cosmic Spins offers deposit limits, reality checks, time-outs and self-exclusion. For a block on every UK site, use GamStop. The National Gambling Helpline on 0808 8020 133 is free and confidential.

Cosmic Spins casino vs similar casinos

Cosmic Spins is usually compared with other UK slot casinos with small match bonuses. Here is how it compares with three of them.

FeatureCosmic SpinsThe Online CasinoJeffBetMogoBet
Our score8.4/108.4/108.4/108.4/10
Welcome offer100% Bonus up to £50100% up to £50 + 20 Free Spins100% up to £100 + 50 Free Spins100% up to £50 + 20 Free Spins
Wagering10×10×10×10×
Min deposit£10£10£10£10
WithdrawalsNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yet
GamesNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yet
Live casinoYesYesYesYes
AppMobile siteMobile siteMobile siteMobile site
PayPalNoYesNoNo
Licence holderGrace MediaProgressPlayProgressPlayProgressPlay
VisitThe Online Casino reviewJeffBet reviewMogoBet review

Cosmic Spins vs The Online Casino. The Online Casino matches up to £50 with 20 spins on Book of Dead over 30 days.

Cosmic Spins vs JeffBet. JeffBet matches up to £100 with 50 spins on Rainbow Riches Megaways and runs a sportsbook.

Cosmic Spins vs MogoBet. MogoBet matches up to £50 with 20 spins on Book of Dead and needs no bonus code.

Cosmic Spins casino review: FAQ

Who runs Cosmic Spins?

Grace Media (Gibraltar) Limited, as a white label, UK Gambling Commission account 57869.

Is Cosmic Spins legit?

Yes. It holds a UK Gambling Commission licence and is part of GamStop.

What is the Cosmic Spins welcome offer?

It is listed as 100% Bonus up to £50 for a £10 deposit, with 10× wagering and a £50 conversion cap.

How long do Cosmic Spins withdrawals take?

We have not verified it yet. It depends on approval and your payment method, after verification.

Does Cosmic Spins have a rewards club?

Yes. Reviewers describe a weekly rewards club for existing players.

What are the Cosmic Spins sister sites?

On the same licence: AlfoBet, Betta Bet, Chelsea Palace, Fortune Mobile Casino and Fruity Wins, and more.

Sophie Williams
Written by Sophie Williams Slots and games writer · Slot reviews, RTP and game mechanics · 2 years in online casinos