18+Gamble responsibly · BeGambleAware.orgOnly UKGC-licensed casinos · We may earn commission
Top 10 casinos

Moon Bingo review (2026)

This Moon Bingo review covers the space-themed bingo site on the network Broadway Gaming bought from 888: who owns it, the licence, the welcome bonus and code, the rooms, the app, withdrawals and the sister sites. Moon Bingo has a provisional score of 8.6/10 (#86 in our ranking), based on public information until our own test.

Quick answer

Is Moon Bingo legit and worth joining?

Yes. Our Moon Bingo review finds a licensed UK bingo site run by Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited under UK Gambling Commission account 58267. Its provisional score is 8.6/10, #86 in our ranking. The current offer is 100% Bingo Bonus up to £50 with code WELCOME50 on a £10 deposit, with 4× wagering over five days. The older 200% offer with free spins has ended.

Licence holder
Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited
UKGC account
58267
Group
Broadway Gaming
Brands on licence
85
Provisional score
8.6/10 (#86)
Promo code
WELCOME50
UKGC licensed#86 in our rankingProvisional score

Operator: Broadway Gaming Ireland · UKGC account 58267

8.6
Welcome offer
100% Bingo Bonus up to £50
18+ · New customers. First deposit £10+ with code WELCOME50 for a 100% bingo bonus up to £50. 4× wagering; the bonus expires after 5 days. The older 200% offer with free spins and the no deposit trial have ended. T&Cs apply.
Claim at Moon Bingo →

Moon Bingo review: our verdict

Our Moon Bingo review verdict: Moon Bingo is one of the bingo brands Broadway Gaming took over from 888, running on the Dragonfish network with apps on both phone stores. The welcome offer has been cut back: it is now a 100% bingo bonus up to £50 with code WELCOME50 on a £10 deposit, with 4× wagering and five days to use it. The older 200% bonus with 50 free spins and the no deposit trial are gone. Debit card withdrawals take four to seven working days in one recent review.

This is a provisional review, based on the UK register, the published terms and public reporting. We will replace the score after our own test.

Pros
  • Apps on both stores
  • Low 4× wagering
  • Busy network rooms
Cons
  • Smaller offer than before
  • Slow debit card withdrawals reported

Moon Bingo score breakdown

Licence & safety10.0
Payouts8.0
Bonus terms8.5
Games8.0
Payments7.8
Mobile8.8

This is a provisional score, based on public information about the licence, offers, payments, games and apps. It will be replaced by a full score after our hands-on test. Weights and criteria are explained on how we score casinos.

Moon Bingo welcome bonus and code

The Moon Bingo welcome offer is currently 100% Bingo Bonus up to £50. Make a first deposit of £10 or more with the code WELCOME50, and it is matched 100% in bingo funds, up to £50. The bonus carries 4× wagering and expires after 5 days.

Many pages still describe a 200% bonus up to £100 with 50 free spins, or a £60 bonus for spending £10. The most recent review says those versions are no longer available, so use the current code.

Offer100% Bingo Bonus up to £50
Minimum deposit£10
Wagering4× (UK maximum is 10×)
Maximum winNo cap
Valid for5 days
Promo codeWELCOME50

Is Moon Bingo legit?

Yes, Moon Bingo is legit. It is licensed by the UK Gambling Commission to Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited, account 58267, which you can check on the public register. The register shows no regulatory actions recorded against this licence holder. The licence requires Moon Bingo to verify every player, test its games, offer deposit limits and time-outs, and take part in GamStop. Complaints not resolved within eight weeks can go to the dispute service named in the terms.

Who owns Moon Bingo?

Moon Bingo is owned by Broadway Gaming and runs under Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited, the Dublin-based company that holds the licence for the bingo brands Broadway bought from 888, along with the Dragonfish platform. Our Wink Bingo review covers another brand on the same licence.

Moon Bingo sister sites

Moon Bingo shares its licence with 84 other brands, including 888Bingo, 888ladies, Aloha Slots, Amber Spins and At The Bingo. Our Robin Hood Bingo and Lucky Pence reviews cover two of them. A self-exclusion with the operator covers every brand on the licence. The full list is on our Broadway Gaming Ireland sister sites page.

Moon Bingo rooms and games

Moon Bingo has 90-ball and 75-ball rooms and other formats on the shared network, which keeps rooms busy, alongside slots and instant games played from a separate games balance. UK slot rules apply: a £5 maximum stake per spin, or £2 for players aged 18 to 24, and no autoplay or bonus buy.

Moon Bingo withdrawal time and payments

We have not verified the Moon Bingo withdrawal time ourselves yet. One recent review gives four to seven working days for debit card withdrawals, which is slow by current standards, and some user reviews complain about withdrawals. Payment methods we have confirmed are Visa Debit and Mastercard Debit; the cashier may list more. Your account must be verified before your first withdrawal.

Moon Bingo app

A recent review says Moon Bingo has apps on both the App Store and Google Play, and the site also works in your phone's browser.

What the welcome bonus is worth

A £10 deposit gets a £10 bingo bonus, which at 4× wagering needs £40 of bingo play. A £50 deposit gets £50, needing £200 of play in five days. Low bingo wagering keeps most of the bonus usable, but the offer is half the size it used to be.

Moon Bingo quick answers

What is the Moon Bingo promo code? WELCOME50, entered with your first deposit.

Is there a Moon Bingo no deposit bonus? No. The recent review says the no deposit trial has been removed.

Is Moon Bingo the same as Moon Games? Moon Games is a separate slots brand on the same licence.

Moon Bingo UK site and rooms

The Moon Bingo UK site runs under a UK Gambling Commission licence and follows UK rules, including GamStop and the slot stake limits. Its rooms are part of the shared Dragonfish network, so you play alongside players from other brands, which keeps games running at quieter times. Bingo and games money are held in separate balances, and the welcome bonus is bingo money, so it can only be used in the rooms.

How to claim the Moon Bingo welcome bonus

  1. Register and verify your identity.
  2. Deposit at least £10 with code WELCOME50.
  3. Check that the bingo bonus has been added.
  4. Use it in the bingo rooms within five days.
  5. Complete the 4× wagering before you withdraw.

Moon Bingo terms worth reading

Before you deposit, read the code step, the five-day expiry, the split between bingo and games balances and any excluded payment methods.

Opening a Moon Bingo account

Registration asks for your personal details and runs an automatic identity check. If more is needed, you will be asked for photo ID and proof of address.

Moon Bingo customer support

Support is available through live chat and email from the help centre.

Who Moon Bingo suits

Moon Bingo suits bingo players who want busy network rooms and an app. Players who want fast withdrawals or a large welcome offer should compare it first.

Safer gambling at Moon Bingo

Moon Bingo offers deposit limits, reality checks, time-outs and self-exclusion. For a block on every UK site, use GamStop. The National Gambling Helpline on 0808 8020 133 is free and confidential.

Moon Bingo vs similar bingo sites

Moon Bingo is usually compared with other UK bingo sites. Here is how it compares with three of them.

FeatureMoon BingoRobin Hood BingoLucky PenceMirror Bingo
Our score8.6/108.6/108.5/108.3/10
Welcome offer100% Bingo Bonus up to £50100% Bingo Bonus up to £50200% Bingo Bonus up to £20Mega Wheel: up to 500 Free Spins
Wagering4×4×4×10×
Min deposit£10£10£10£10
WithdrawalsNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yet
GamesNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yet
Live casinoNoNoNoNo
AppiOS & AndroidiOS & AndroidMobile siteMobile site
PayPalNoNoNoNo
Licence holderBroadway Gaming IrelandBroadway Gaming IrelandBroadway Gaming IrelandJumpman Gaming
VisitRobin Hood Bingo reviewLucky Pence reviewMirror Bingo review

Moon Bingo vs Robin Hood Bingo. Robin Hood Bingo gives a 100% bingo bonus up to £50 with code WELCOME50, with 24/7 support reported.

Moon Bingo vs Lucky Pence. Lucky Pence gives a 200% bingo bonus up to £20 with code WELCOME20 at 4× wagering.

Moon Bingo vs Mirror Bingo. Mirror Bingo gives a Mega Wheel spin for £10, with up to 500 spins on 9 Pots of Gold as the top prize.

Moon Bingo review: FAQ

Who owns Moon Bingo?

Broadway Gaming. The UK licence is held by Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited (account 58267).

Is Moon Bingo legit?

Yes. It holds a UK Gambling Commission licence and is part of GamStop.

What is the Moon Bingo welcome offer?

The current offer is 100% Bingo Bonus up to £50 with code WELCOME50 on a £10 deposit, with 4× wagering.

How long do Moon Bingo withdrawals take?

We have not verified it yet. One review gives four to seven working days by debit card.

Does Moon Bingo have an app?

Yes. A recent review lists apps on both phone stores.

What are the Moon Bingo sister sites?

On the same licence: 888Bingo, 888ladies, Aloha Slots, Amber Spins and At The Bingo, and many more.

Sophie Williams
Written by Sophie Williams Slots and games writer · Slot reviews, RTP and game mechanics · 2 years in online casinos