18+Gamble responsibly · BeGambleAware.orgOnly UKGC-licensed casinos · We may earn commission
Top 10 casinos

Bid Bingo review (2026)

This Bid Bingo review covers the Broadway Gaming bingo site: who owns it, the licence, the welcome offer, withdrawals and the sister sites. Bid Bingo has a provisional score of 8.5/10 (#167 in our ranking), based on public information until our own test.

Quick answer

Is Bid Bingo legit and worth joining?

Yes. Our Bid Bingo review finds a licensed UK bingo site run by Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited under UK Gambling Commission account 58267. Its provisional score is 8.5/10. The current offer is 200% Bingo Bonus up to £20 with code GO20, with 4× wagering.

Licence holder
Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited
UKGC account
58267
Group
Broadway Gaming
Brands on licence
85
Provisional score
8.5/10 (#167)
Welcome offer
200% Bingo Bonus up to £20
UKGC licensed#167 in our rankingProvisional score

Operator: Broadway Gaming Ireland · UKGC account 58267

8.5
Welcome offer
200% Bingo Bonus up to £20
18+ · New customers. Deposit £10 with the code GO20 and you receive a £20 bingo bonus, the maximum, with 4× wagering. The bonus expires five days after it lands. T&Cs apply.
Claim at Bid Bingo →

Bid Bingo review: our verdict

Our Bid Bingo review verdict: Bid Bingo is a Broadway Gaming bingo site on the shared Dragonfish network. Its welcome offer is 200% Bingo Bonus up to £20 with code GO20, at 4× wagering.

This is a short provisional review, based on the UK register and a recent public review of its terms (last checked October 2026). We will expand it and replace the score after our own test.

Pros
  • Licensed by the UK Gambling Commission
  • Part of GamStop
  • Broadway Gaming network
Cons
  • Offer terms from one recent source
  • Not yet tested by us

Bid Bingo score breakdown

Licence & safety10.0
Payouts8.4
Bonus terms8.5
Games8.0
Payments7.8
Mobile7.8

This is a provisional score, based on public information about the licence, offers, payments, games and apps. It will be replaced by a full score after our hands-on test. Weights and criteria are explained on how we score casinos.

Bid Bingo welcome offer

The Bid Bingo welcome offer is currently 200% Bingo Bonus up to £20. Deposit £10 with the code GO20 and you receive a £20 bingo bonus, the maximum, with 4× wagering. The bonus expires five days after it lands.

Offer200% Bingo Bonus up to £20
Minimum deposit£10
Wagering4× (UK maximum is 10×)
Maximum winNo cap
Valid for5 days
Promo codeGO20

Is Bid Bingo legit?

Yes, Bid Bingo is legit. It is licensed by the UK Gambling Commission to Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited, account 58267, which you can check on the public register. The licence requires Bid Bingo to verify every player, offer deposit limits and time-outs, and take part in GamStop. The register shows no regulatory actions recorded against this licence holder, and we found none in public reporting.

Who owns Bid Bingo?

Bid Bingo is owned by Broadway Gaming and runs under Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited, the Dublin-based company that holds the UK licence for many Broadway sites and the Dragonfish platform they share.

Bid Bingo sister sites

Bid Bingo sister sites on the same licence include 888Bingo, 888ladies, Aloha Slots, Amber Spins and At The Bingo. Our Wink Bingo, Moon Bingo and Robin Hood Bingo reviews cover three of them. A self-exclusion with the operator covers every brand on the licence. The full list is on our Broadway Gaming Ireland sister sites page.

Bid Bingo rooms and games

Bid Bingo has a Royal Room with a £4,900 monthly giveaway and more than 300 slots. Bid Bingo runs on Dragonfish, the software shared by dozens of Broadway sites, so many rooms, jackpots and slots are shared across the network. UK slot rules apply: a £5 maximum stake per spin, or £2 for players aged 18 to 24, and no autoplay or bonus buy.

Bid Bingo withdrawal time and payments

We have not verified the Bid Bingo withdrawal time ourselves yet. PayPal withdrawals take four to five business days, debit cards four to seven and wire transfer seven to ten. Payment methods named in our source are Visa Debit, Mastercard Debit and PayPal. Your account must be verified before your first withdrawal.

Bid Bingo app

We could not find a Bid Bingo app in the UK app stores. The site works in your phone's browser.

Bid Bingo welcome offer and promo code

Bid Bingo promo code. The welcome offer uses the code GO20.

Bid Bingo no deposit bonus. We found no current Bid Bingo no deposit bonus from a reliable source.

Safer gambling at Bid Bingo

Bid Bingo offers deposit limits, reality checks, time-outs and self-exclusion. For a block on every UK site, use GamStop. The National Gambling Helpline on 0808 8020 133 is free and confidential.

How to join Bid Bingo and claim the offer

  1. Open an account using your real details. Like every UK licensed bingo site, Bid Bingo has to verify who you are, and details that do not match can hold up your first withdrawal.
  2. Enter the promo code GO20 when you register or deposit, as the terms require.
  3. Deposit at least £10 with a payment method the offer accepts. The terms list any methods that do not count.
  4. Play the bonus on the games the terms allow within 5 days.
  5. Set a deposit limit in your account settings before you play. It takes a minute and you can lower it at any time.

Bid Bingo welcome offer terms in pounds

The match is 200% up to £20. A £10 deposit brings £20 of bonus money. With 4× wagering, the full bonus needs £80 of bets before it can be withdrawn, or £80 at the smallest deposit.

You have 5 days to use the offer. Across the 476 UK offers we track, 86 have no wagering and 319 use the full 10×, and this offer sits between them.

Bid Bingo and the Broadway Gaming network

Bid Bingo is one of 85 brands on the licence of Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited, 13 of which are white labels. Its score of 8.5/10 is in line with the average of its sister sites, 8.5/10, and puts it #44 of 85 in the group. The highest rated sister site is Red Bus Bingo at 8.8/10.

We have confirmed offers at 83 of its 84 sister sites, 9 of them with no wagering. Offers are often limited to one per person across a group, so compare the sister sites before you register rather than after. Our Broadway Gaming Ireland sister sites page lists every brand.

How Bid Bingo ranks in our UK list

Bid Bingo is #167 of the 659 UK licensed sites we review, in the top 26% by score. Its 8.5/10 compares with an average of 8.4/10 across all reviews and 8.3/10 across our short provisional reviews. Its strongest category is licence and safety at 10.0/10 and its weakest is mobile at 7.8/10.

The score is provisional. It uses fixed values for each category from public information, so it moves when we confirm more facts or complete our own test. Our scoring page shows the rule for each category.

Who Bid Bingo suits

On the facts we have, Bid Bingo suits players who accept some wagering but want it well below the 10× cap, small budgets (the offer starts at £10), bingo players looking for a licensed bingo site and players who already know and like other Broadway Gaming sites. Look elsewhere if you prefer a native app to a mobile site.

What we checked for this Bid Bingo review

For this review we confirmed the licence holder, Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited, and its UKGC account on the public register (checked 21 October 2026), the domain bidbingo.co.uk listed under that licence, the 85 brands that share the licence, the licence holder's enforcement record and the current welcome offer and its significant terms. Not yet verified: withdrawal times, the size of the game library, whether there is a live casino and whether there is an app. Where the review mentions those, it says so, and we do not fill gaps with guesses.

Spotted something that has changed at Bid Bingo? Tell us, and we will check it against the source and update the review.

Bid Bingo vs similar sites

Bid Bingo is usually compared with its sister sites on the same network. Here is how it compares with three of them.

FeatureBid BingoBingo BarmyBingo HollywoodBingo Ireland
Our score8.5/108.7/108.7/108.5/10
Welcome offer200% Bingo Bonus up to £2020 Free Spins, No Wagering100% Bingo Bonus up to £50£20 Bingo Bonus
Wagering4×None2×4×
Min deposit£10£10£10£10
WithdrawalsNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yet
GamesNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yet
Live casinoNoNoNoNo
AppMobile siteMobile siteMobile siteMobile site
PayPalYesYesYesNo
Licence holderBroadway Gaming IrelandBroadway Gaming IrelandBroadway Gaming IrelandBroadway Gaming Ireland
VisitBingo Barmy reviewBingo Hollywood reviewBingo Ireland review

Bid Bingo vs Bingo Barmy. Bingo Barmy offers 20 Free Spins, No Wagering with code DR20.

Bid Bingo vs Bingo Hollywood. Bingo Hollywood offers 100% Bingo Bonus up to £50 with code GO100.

Bid Bingo vs Bingo Ireland. Bingo Ireland offers £20 Bingo Bonus.

Bid Bingo review: FAQ

Who owns Bid Bingo?

Broadway Gaming. The UK licence is held by Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited (account 58267).

Is Bid Bingo legit?

Yes. It holds a UK Gambling Commission licence and is part of GamStop.

What is the Bid Bingo welcome offer?

The current offer is 200% Bingo Bonus up to £20 with code GO20, with 4× wagering.

What are the Bid Bingo sister sites?

On the same licence: 888Bingo, 888ladies, Aloha Slots, Amber Spins and At The Bingo, and many more.

Sophie Williams
Written by Sophie Williams Slots and games writer · Slot reviews, RTP and game mechanics · 2 years in online casinos