18+Gamble responsibly · BeGambleAware.orgOnly UKGC-licensed casinos · We may earn commission
Top 10 casinos

Dotty Bingo review (2026)

This Dotty Bingo review covers the bingo site from Broadway Gaming, the group behind Butlers Bingo: who owns it, the licence, the welcome bonus, the rooms and slots, withdrawals and the sister sites. Dotty Bingo has a provisional score of 8.5/10 (#151 in our ranking), based on public information until our own test.

Quick answer

Is Dotty Bingo legit and worth joining?

Yes. Our Dotty Bingo review finds a licensed UK bingo site run by Broadway Gaming Limited under UK Gambling Commission account 39075. Its provisional score is 8.5/10, #151 in our ranking. The current offer is £50 Bingo Bonus for a £10 deposit, claimed by opting in before you deposit. We could not confirm the wagering, and player reviews mention trouble withdrawing bonus winnings.

Licence holder
Broadway Gaming Limited
UKGC account
39075
Group
Broadway Gaming
Brands on licence
10
Provisional score
8.5/10 (#151)
Welcome offer
£50 Bingo Bonus
UKGC licensed#151 in our rankingProvisional score

Operator: Broadway Gaming · UKGC account 39075

8.5
Welcome offer
£50 Bingo Bonus
18+ · New customers. Opt in on the promotions page before your first deposit, then deposit £10 for a £50 bingo bonus. No code needed. Wagering of 3× and a 2-day window come from a single review; check the current terms. T&Cs apply.
Claim at Dotty Bingo →

Dotty Bingo review: our verdict

Our Dotty Bingo review verdict: Dotty Bingo is a Broadway Gaming bingo site on the same licence as Butlers Bingo, with a welcome offer of a £50 bingo bonus for a £10 deposit. You must opt in on the promotions page before your first deposit, or you may miss it. We could not confirm the wagering: one review of a sister site says 3× with only two days to use it. Player reviews complain about bonus winnings that could not be withdrawn, so read the terms closely.

This is a provisional review, based on the UK register, the published terms and public reporting. We will replace the score after our own test.

Pros
  • £50 bingo bonus for £10
  • Sister site of Butlers Bingo
  • No code needed
Cons
  • Must opt in before depositing
  • Terms from one source

Dotty Bingo score breakdown

Licence & safety10.0
Payouts8.0
Bonus terms8.5
Games8.0
Payments7.8
Mobile7.8

This is a provisional score, based on public information about the licence, offers, payments, games and apps. It will be replaced by a full score after our hands-on test. Weights and criteria are explained on how we score casinos.

Dotty Bingo welcome bonus

The Dotty Bingo welcome offer is currently £50 Bingo Bonus. Opt in on the promotions page, then deposit £10, and a £50 bingo bonus is added. No promo code is needed. Our data shows 3× wagering and 2 days to use it, based on a review that describes the offer as 3× with two days; we could not confirm these from a second source.

Bingo bonuses can only be used in bingo rooms. If you opt in to two promotions at once, their wagering can overlap, and one player says winnings were removed in that situation.

Offer£50 Bingo Bonus
Minimum deposit£10
Wagering3× (UK maximum is 10×)
Maximum winNo cap
Valid for2 days
Promo codeNot needed

Is Dotty Bingo legit?

Yes, Dotty Bingo is legit. It is licensed by the UK Gambling Commission to Broadway Gaming Limited, account 39075, which you can check on the public register. The licence requires Dotty Bingo to verify every player, test its games, offer deposit limits and time-outs, and take part in GamStop. Complaints not resolved within eight weeks can go to the dispute service named in the terms.

In 2017 Broadway Gaming agreed a £100,000 penalty package with the Gambling Commission after a misleading advert on Butlers Bingo and similar adverts on its other sites, as our Butlers Bingo review explains. That is below the level at which our scoring rule lowers the licence score.

Who owns Dotty Bingo?

Dotty Bingo is owned by Broadway Gaming and runs under Broadway Gaming Limited, the licence that also covers Butlers Bingo. Broadway later bought 888's bingo brands, which run on a separate licence, including Wink Bingo.

Dotty Bingo sister sites

Dotty Bingo sister sites on the same licence include Bingo Diamond, Butlers Bingo, Casino Fantastico, Casino Of Dreams and Fluffy Wins. A self-exclusion with the operator covers every brand on the licence. The full list is on our Broadway Gaming sister sites page.

Dotty Bingo rooms and games

Dotty Bingo has 90-ball and 75-ball rooms and other formats, alongside slots and instant games. UK slot rules apply: a £5 maximum stake per spin, or £2 for players aged 18 to 24, and no autoplay or bonus buy.

Dotty Bingo withdrawal time and payments

We have not verified the Dotty Bingo withdrawal time ourselves yet. Some Trustpilot reviewers say they could not withdraw bonus winnings; the operator's replies say the wagering rules are part of each promotion. Payment methods we have confirmed are Visa Debit and Mastercard Debit; the cashier may list more. Your account must be verified before your first withdrawal.

Dotty Bingo app

We could not confirm a native Dotty Bingo app in the UK app stores. The site works in your phone's browser, including the bingo rooms.

What the welcome bonus is worth

A £50 bingo bonus for £10 is generous on paper. If the wagering is 3× but you have only two days, you need £150 of bingo play in 48 hours, which is a lot for most players. Use the bonus in rooms with smaller tickets so it lasts, and do not deposit more to keep up.

Is there a Dotty Bingo no deposit bonus?

Searches for a Dotty Bingo no deposit bonus are common, but we found no current no deposit offer from a reliable source. The welcome bonus needs a £10 deposit after you opt in. Pages that promise free bingo money without a deposit are usually out of date or unofficial.

Existing players may see free bingo rooms and other promotions on the promotions page. Each has its own terms, so read them before you opt in, especially if another promotion is already running on your account.

Dotty Bingo quick answers

Do I need a Dotty Bingo promo code? No. You opt in on the promotions page before depositing.

What if I forget to opt in? The bonus may not be added, so opt in first.

Is Dotty Bingo a sister site of Butlers Bingo? Yes. Both run on the same Broadway Gaming licence.

How to claim the Dotty Bingo welcome offer

  1. Register and verify your identity.
  2. Opt in to the welcome offer on the promotions page.
  3. Deposit £10.
  4. Use the £50 bingo bonus in the bingo rooms.
  5. Complete the wagering before it expires.

Dotty Bingo terms worth reading

Before you deposit, read the opt-in step, the wagering, the expiry and the rules on combining promotions.

Opening a Dotty Bingo account

Registration asks for your personal details and runs an automatic identity check. If more is needed, you will be asked for photo ID and proof of address.

Dotty Bingo customer support

Support is available through live chat and email from the help centre.

Who Dotty Bingo suits

Dotty Bingo suits bingo players who want a large bonus for a small deposit and can play it quickly. Players who want clear, confirmed terms should check them before joining.

Safer gambling at Dotty Bingo

Dotty Bingo offers deposit limits, reality checks, time-outs and self-exclusion. For a block on every UK site, use GamStop. The National Gambling Helpline on 0808 8020 133 is free and confidential.

Dotty Bingo vs similar bingo sites

Dotty Bingo is usually compared with other UK bingo sites. Here is how it compares with three of them.

FeatureDotty BingoMecca GamesKong CasinoWinomania
Our score8.5/108.5/108.7/108.4/10
Welcome offer£50 Bingo Bonus£20 Bonus + 50 Free Spins50% Bonus up to £100100% up to £50 + 50 Free Spins
Wagering3×10×10×10×
Min deposit£10£10£10£10
WithdrawalsNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yet
GamesNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yet
Live casinoNoYesYesYes
AppMobile siteiOS & AndroidiOS & AndroidMobile site
PayPalNoYesYesNo
Licence holderBroadway GamingRank InteractiveJumpman GamingAnakatech Interactive
VisitMecca Games reviewKong Casino reviewWinomania review

Dotty Bingo vs Mecca Games. Mecca Games adds a £20 bonus and 50 spins for a £10 deposit and spend, with apps on both phones.

Dotty Bingo vs Kong Casino. Kong Casino gives a 50% bonus up to £100, but charges £2.50 on each withdrawal.

Dotty Bingo vs Winomania. Winomania matches up to £50 with 50 spins via code WINO100, at 10× wagering.

Dotty Bingo review: FAQ

Who owns Dotty Bingo?

Broadway Gaming. The UK licence is held by Broadway Gaming Limited (account 39075).

Is Dotty Bingo legit?

Yes. It holds a UK Gambling Commission licence and is part of GamStop.

What is the Dotty Bingo welcome offer?

The current offer is £50 Bingo Bonus for a £10 deposit, after opting in.

How long do Dotty Bingo withdrawals take?

We have not verified it yet. It depends on approval and your payment method, after verification.

Does Dotty Bingo need a promo code?

No. You opt in on the promotions page.

What are the Dotty Bingo sister sites?

On the same licence: Bingo Diamond, Butlers Bingo, Casino Fantastico, Casino Of Dreams and Fluffy Wins.

Charlotte Bennett
Written by Charlotte Bennett Senior casino reviewer · Casino reviews, licensing and safer gambling · 4 years in online casinos