18+Gamble responsibly · BeGambleAware.orgOnly UKGC-licensed casinos · We may earn commission
Top 10 casinos

Katies Bingo review (2026)

This Katies Bingo review covers the Broadway Gaming bingo site: who owns it, the licence, the welcome offer, withdrawals and the sister sites. Katies Bingo has a provisional score of 8.6/10 (#102 in our ranking), based on public information until our own test.

Quick answer

Is Katies Bingo legit and worth joining?

Yes. Our Katies Bingo review finds a licensed UK bingo site run by Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited under UK Gambling Commission account 58267. Its provisional score is 8.6/10. The current offer is £25 Bingo Bonus with code FIRST25, with 4× wagering.

Licence holder
Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited
UKGC account
58267
Group
Broadway Gaming
Brands on licence
85
Provisional score
8.6/10 (#102)
Welcome offer
£25 Bingo Bonus
UKGC licensed#102 in our rankingProvisional score

Operator: Broadway Gaming Ireland · UKGC account 58267

8.6
Welcome offer
£25 Bingo Bonus
18+ · New customers. Make a first deposit of £10 or more with the code FIRST25 for a fixed £25 bingo bonus, at 4× wagering. It lapses after five days, or sooner if you do not sign in for five days. T&Cs apply.
Claim at Katies Bingo →

Katies Bingo review: our verdict

Our Katies Bingo review verdict: Katies Bingo is a Broadway Gaming bingo site on the shared Dragonfish network. Its welcome offer is £25 Bingo Bonus with code FIRST25, at 4× wagering.

This is a short provisional review, based on the UK register and a recent public review of its terms (last checked September 2026). We will expand it and replace the score after our own test.

Pros
  • Licensed by the UK Gambling Commission
  • Part of GamStop
  • Broadway Gaming network
Cons
  • Offer terms from one recent source
  • Not yet tested by us

Katies Bingo score breakdown

Licence & safety10.0
Payouts8.4
Bonus terms8.5
Games8.0
Payments8.4
Mobile7.8

This is a provisional score, based on public information about the licence, offers, payments, games and apps. It will be replaced by a full score after our hands-on test. Weights and criteria are explained on how we score casinos.

Katies Bingo welcome offer

The Katies Bingo welcome offer is currently £25 Bingo Bonus. Make a first deposit of £10 or more with the code FIRST25 for a fixed £25 bingo bonus, at 4× wagering. It lapses after five days, or sooner if you do not sign in for five days.

Offer£25 Bingo Bonus
Minimum deposit£10
Wagering4× (UK maximum is 10×)
Maximum winNo cap
Valid for5 days
Promo codeFIRST25

Is Katies Bingo legit?

Yes, Katies Bingo is legit. It is licensed by the UK Gambling Commission to Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited, account 58267, which you can check on the public register. The licence requires Katies Bingo to verify every player, offer deposit limits and time-outs, and take part in GamStop. The register shows no regulatory actions recorded against this licence holder, and we found none in public reporting.

Who owns Katies Bingo?

Katies Bingo is owned by Broadway Gaming and runs under Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited, the Dublin-based company that holds the UK licence for many Broadway sites and the Dragonfish platform they share. The register lists it as a white label.

Katies Bingo sister sites

Katies Bingo sister sites on the same licence include 888Bingo, 888ladies, Aloha Slots, Amber Spins and At The Bingo. Our Wink Bingo, Moon Bingo and Robin Hood Bingo reviews cover three of them. A self-exclusion with the operator covers every brand on the licence. The full list is on our Broadway Gaming Ireland sister sites page.

Katies Bingo rooms and games

Katie's Bingo runs a monthly £200 Mocktail Party at 8pm on the 26th. Games and rooms are hidden until you register. Katies Bingo runs on Dragonfish, the software shared by dozens of Broadway sites, so many rooms, jackpots and slots are shared across the network. UK slot rules apply: a £5 maximum stake per spin, or £2 for players aged 18 to 24, and no autoplay or bonus buy.

Katies Bingo withdrawal time and payments

We have not verified the Katies Bingo withdrawal time ourselves yet. The minimum withdrawal is £10. PayPal takes four to five business days, debit cards and Apple Pay four to seven, and bank transfer seven to ten. Payment methods named in our source are Visa Debit, Mastercard Debit, PayPal and Apple Pay. Your account must be verified before your first withdrawal.

Katies Bingo app

We could not find a Katies Bingo app in the UK app stores. The site works in your phone's browser.

Katies Bingo welcome offer and promo code

Katies Bingo promo code. The welcome offer uses the code FIRST25.

Katies Bingo no deposit bonus. We found no current Katies Bingo no deposit bonus from a reliable source.

Safer gambling at Katies Bingo

Katies Bingo offers deposit limits, reality checks, time-outs and self-exclusion. For a block on every UK site, use GamStop. The National Gambling Helpline on 0808 8020 133 is free and confidential.

How to join Katies Bingo and claim the offer

  1. Register with the name, date of birth and address on your ID. Katies Bingo is licensed in Great Britain, so it must check your age and identity before you can play.
  2. Enter the promo code FIRST25 when you register or deposit, as the terms require.
  3. Deposit at least £10 with a payment method the offer accepts. The terms list any methods that do not count.
  4. Play the bonus on the games the terms allow within 5 days.
  5. Set a deposit limit in your account settings before you play. It takes a minute and you can lower it at any time.

Katies Bingo welcome offer terms in pounds

The offer carries 4× wagering: every £10 of bonus money needs £40 of bets before it becomes cash.

You have 5 days to use the offer. Compared with the market, its 4× sits below the 10× cap that 319 of the 476 offers we track use.

Katies Bingo and the Broadway Gaming network

Katies Bingo is one of 85 brands on the licence of Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited, 13 of which are white labels. Its score of 8.6/10 is above the average of its sister sites, 8.5/10, and puts it #26 of 85 in the group. The highest rated sister site is Red Bus Bingo at 8.8/10.

We have confirmed offers at 83 of its 84 sister sites, 9 of them with no wagering. Because the cashier and account rules are shared, the main reason to pick one sister site over another is the welcome offer and the look of the site. Our Broadway Gaming Ireland sister sites page lists every brand.

How Katies Bingo ranks in our UK list

Katies Bingo is #102 of the 659 UK licensed sites we review, in the top 16% by score. Its 8.6/10 compares with an average of 8.4/10 across all reviews and 8.3/10 across our short provisional reviews. Its strongest category is licence and safety at 10.0/10 and its weakest is mobile at 7.8/10.

Like every short review on the site, the score is provisional: each category uses a fixed value from public sources until we test the site ourselves. Our scoring page shows the rule for each category.

Who Katies Bingo suits

On the facts we have, Katies Bingo suits players who accept some wagering but want it well below the 10× cap, small budgets (the offer starts at £10), bingo players looking for a licensed bingo site and players who already know and like other Broadway Gaming sites. Look elsewhere if you prefer a native app to a mobile site.

What we checked for this Katies Bingo review

For this review we confirmed the licence holder, Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited, and its UKGC account on the public register (checked 21 October 2026), the domain katiesbingo.com listed under that licence, the 85 brands that share the licence, the licence holder's enforcement record and the current welcome offer and its significant terms. Not yet verified: withdrawal times, the size of the game library, whether there is a live casino and whether there is an app. Where the review mentions those, it says so, and we do not fill gaps with guesses.

If you have played at Katies Bingo and something here is out of date, let us know. We check every report before we change the page.

Katies Bingo vs similar sites

Katies Bingo is usually compared with its sister sites on the same network. Here is how it compares with three of them.

FeatureKaties BingoKing JackpotLazerlight BingoLoadsa Bingo
Our score8.6/108.3/108.5/108.7/10
Welcome offer£25 Bingo Bonus50% Games Bonus up to £100£25 Bingo Bonus20 Free Spins, No Wagering
Wagering4×10×4×None
Min deposit£10£10£10£10
WithdrawalsNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yet
GamesNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yet
Live casinoNoNoNoNo
AppMobile siteMobile siteMobile siteMobile site
PayPalYesNoNoYes
Licence holderBroadway Gaming IrelandBroadway Gaming IrelandBroadway Gaming IrelandBroadway Gaming Ireland
VisitKing Jackpot reviewLazerlight Bingo reviewLoadsa Bingo review

Katies Bingo vs King Jackpot. King Jackpot offers 50% Games Bonus up to £100 with code WELCOME100.

Katies Bingo vs Lazerlight Bingo. Lazerlight Bingo offers £25 Bingo Bonus with code FIRST25.

Katies Bingo vs Loadsa Bingo. Loadsa Bingo offers 20 Free Spins, No Wagering with code DR20.

Katies Bingo review: FAQ

Who owns Katies Bingo?

Broadway Gaming. The UK licence is held by Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited (account 58267).

Is Katies Bingo legit?

Yes. It holds a UK Gambling Commission licence and is part of GamStop.

What is the Katies Bingo welcome offer?

The current offer is £25 Bingo Bonus with code FIRST25, with 4× wagering.

What are the Katies Bingo sister sites?

On the same licence: 888Bingo, 888ladies, Aloha Slots, Amber Spins and At The Bingo, and many more.

Sophie Williams
Written by Sophie Williams Slots and games writer · Slot reviews, RTP and game mechanics · 2 years in online casinos