18+Gamble responsibly · BeGambleAware.orgOnly UKGC-licensed casinos · We may earn commission
Top 10 casinos

Posh Bingo review (2026)

This Posh Bingo review covers the Broadway Gaming bingo site: who owns it, the licence, the welcome offer, the rooms and games, withdrawals, the app and the sister sites. Posh Bingo has a provisional score of 8.8/10 (#16 in our ranking), based on public information until our own test.

Quick answer

Is Posh Bingo legit and worth joining?

Yes. Our Posh Bingo review finds a licensed UK bingo site run by Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited under UK Gambling Commission account 58267. Its provisional score is 8.8/10, #16 in our ranking. The current offer is 100% Bingo Bonus up to £50 with code GO100, with 2× wagering. It has an iPhone app but no Android app.

Licence holder
Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited
UKGC account
58267
Group
Broadway Gaming
Brands on licence
85
Provisional score
8.8/10 (#16)
Promo code
GO100
UKGC licensed#16 in our rankingProvisional score

Operator: Broadway Gaming Ireland · UKGC account 58267

8.8
Welcome offer
100% Bingo Bonus up to £50
18+ · New customers. Deposit £10+ with code GO100 for a 100% bingo bonus up to £50. 2× wagering on the bonus, bingo only; expires 5 days after crediting. Withdrawing cash or 5 days without logging in clears the bonus. T&Cs apply.
Claim at Posh Bingo →

Posh Bingo review: our verdict

Our Posh Bingo review verdict: Posh Bingo is a Broadway Gaming site with a 100% bingo bonus up to £50 for code GO100 at 2× wagering, a public promotions page with cashback and loyalty rewards, and an iPhone app. There is no Android app, and the design has barely changed in over a decade.

This is a provisional review, based on the UK register, the published terms and recent public reviews (last checked October 2026). We will replace the score after our own test.

Pros
  • An iPhone app and a public promotions page
  • Low 2× wagering
  • Broadway Gaming network
Cons
  • There is no Android app
  • Slow card withdrawals

Posh Bingo score breakdown

Licence & safety10.0
Payouts8.4
Bonus terms8.8
Games8.0
Payments8.4
Mobile8.8

This is a provisional score, based on public information about the licence, offers, payments, games and apps. It will be replaced by a full score after our hands-on test. Weights and criteria are explained on how we score casinos.

Posh Bingo welcome offer

The Posh Bingo welcome offer is currently 100% Bingo Bonus up to £50. Deposit at least £10 with the code GO100, claimed through the Offers tab, and 100% of it is added as bingo funds, up to £50; a £50 deposit reaches the cap. The bonus carries 2× wagering on the bonus amount, works in bingo rooms only and expires five days after it lands.

The bonus sits in a separate balance and is used once your cash runs out. Withdrawing cash while it is active forfeits what is left, and five days without logging in clears it.

Offer100% Bingo Bonus up to £50
Minimum deposit£10
Wagering2× (UK maximum is 10×)
Maximum winNo cap
Valid for5 days
Promo codeGO100

Is Posh Bingo legit?

Yes, Posh Bingo is legit. It is licensed by the UK Gambling Commission to Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited, account 58267, which you can check on the public register. The licence requires Posh Bingo to verify every player, test its games, offer deposit limits and time-outs, and take part in GamStop. Complaints not resolved within eight weeks can go to the dispute service named in the terms.

The register shows no regulatory actions recorded against this licence holder, and we found none in public reporting.

Who owns Posh Bingo?

Posh Bingo belongs to Broadway Gaming. The UK licence is held by Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited, the Dublin-based part of the group that runs the former 888 bingo brands and the Dragonfish software they share.

Posh Bingo sister sites

Posh Bingo sister sites on the same licence include 888Bingo, 888ladies, Aloha Slots, Amber Spins and At The Bingo. Our Wink Bingo, Moon Bingo and Robin Hood Bingo reviews cover three of them. A self-exclusion with the operator covers every brand on the licence. The full list is on our Broadway Gaming Ireland sister sites page.

Posh Bingo and the Dragonfish network

Like its sister sites, Posh Bingo uses the Dragonfish platform. Many rooms and jackpots are shared, so you play alongside players from other brands, while the theme and the welcome code are what set Posh Bingo apart.

Posh Bingo rooms and games

Posh has a public promotions page with cashback and loyalty rewards, penny tickets, three free rooms and a 5p Mystery Jackpot room. The design has barely changed in over a decade. UK slot rules apply: a £5 maximum stake per spin, or £2 for players aged 18 to 24, and no autoplay or bonus buy.

Posh Bingo withdrawal time and payments

We have not verified the Posh Bingo withdrawal time ourselves yet. Cards and Apple Pay take four to seven business days, PayPal four to five, and bank transfer seven to ten for amounts above your lifetime deposits. Cards, Apple Pay and PayPal are accepted, with a 10p PayPal fee. Payment methods we have confirmed are Visa Debit, Mastercard Debit, PayPal and Apple Pay. Your account must be verified before your first withdrawal.

Posh Bingo app

Posh Bingo has an iPhone app, version 5.9.28, rated 4.2 from 155 ratings, but no Android app. Android players can use the browser version.

What the Posh Bingo welcome offer is worth

A £10 deposit gets a £10 bingo bonus, needing only £20 of tickets at 2× wagering; a £50 deposit gets £50, needing £100. That is some of the lowest wagering in UK bingo, so most of the bonus is real value if you play within five days.

Playing in shared bingo rooms at Posh Bingo

The busiest rooms at Posh Bingo are in the evening, when prizes are larger but more players share them. Quieter daytime games give better odds with smaller prizes. If you pre-buy tickets, check the total cost before you confirm, and set a session budget, because low-cost tickets add up quickly.

Posh Bingo quick answers

Posh Bingo promo code. The welcome offer uses the code GO100. Codes listed on other sites may be out of date, so use the one on the promotions page.

Posh Bingo no deposit bonus. We found no current Posh Bingo no deposit bonus from a reliable source. The welcome offer needs a deposit.

Can I use the bonus on slots? No. The bingo bonus is for bingo rooms only.

How to claim the Posh Bingo welcome offer

  1. Register and verify your identity.
  2. Deposit at least £10 with the code GO100 in the Offers tab.
  3. Check that the bonus has been added.
  4. Use it within five days.
  5. Complete the wagering before you withdraw.

Posh Bingo terms worth reading

Before you deposit, read the code step, the five-day expiry, the five-day login rule and the rule on withdrawing with an active bonus.

Opening a Posh Bingo account

Registration asks for your personal details and runs an automatic identity check. If more is needed, you will be asked for photo ID and proof of address. Upload documents early so your first withdrawal is not delayed.

Posh Bingo customer support

Support is available through live chat and email from the help centre.

Who Posh Bingo suits

Posh Bingo suits players who want an iPhone app and a public promotions page. The main drawback is that there is no Android app.

Safer gambling at Posh Bingo

Posh Bingo offers deposit limits, reality checks, time-outs and self-exclusion. For a block on every UK site, use GamStop. The National Gambling Helpline on 0808 8020 133 is free and confidential.

Posh Bingo vs similar sites

Posh Bingo is usually compared with its sister sites on the same network. Here is how it compares with three of them.

FeaturePosh BingoBucky BingoCosta Bingo888 Ladies
Our score8.8/108.7/108.8/108.6/10
Welcome offer100% Bingo Bonus up to £50200% Bingo Bonus up to £100400% Bingo Bonus up to £10050 Free Spins
Wagering2×2×2×10×
Min deposit£10£10£10£10
WithdrawalsNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yet
GamesNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yet
Live casinoNoNoNoNo
AppMobile siteMobile siteiOS & AndroidiOS & Android
PayPalYesYesYesYes
Licence holderBroadway Gaming IrelandBroadway Gaming IrelandBroadway Gaming IrelandBroadway Gaming Ireland
VisitBucky Bingo reviewCosta Bingo review888 Ladies review

Posh Bingo vs Bucky Bingo. Bucky Bingo gives a 200% bingo bonus up to £100 with code GO200 at 2× wagering.

Posh Bingo vs Costa Bingo. Costa Bingo offers a choice of a 400% bingo bonus or a 50% games bonus, with apps on both stores.

Posh Bingo vs 888 Ladies. 888 Ladies gives 50 spins with code GOLD50 at 10× wagering.

Posh Bingo review: FAQ

Who owns Posh Bingo?

Broadway Gaming. The UK licence is held by Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited (account 58267).

Is Posh Bingo legit?

Yes. It holds a UK Gambling Commission licence and is part of GamStop.

What is the Posh Bingo welcome offer?

The current offer is 100% Bingo Bonus up to £50 with code GO100, with 2× wagering.

How long do Posh Bingo withdrawals take?

We have not verified it yet. Recent reviews give four to seven working days by debit card.

Does Posh Bingo have an app?

Yes. An iPhone app is listed, but no Android app.

What are the Posh Bingo sister sites?

On the same licence: 888Bingo, 888ladies, Aloha Slots, Amber Spins and At The Bingo, and many more.

Emily Thompson
Written by Emily Thompson Bonus and payments editor · Welcome offers, wagering and payment methods · 3 years in online casinos