18+Gamble responsibly · BeGambleAware.orgOnly UKGC-licensed casinos · We may earn commission
Top 10 casinos

Slot Crazy review (2026)

This Slot Crazy review covers the Broadway Gaming casino: who owns it, the licence, the welcome offer, withdrawals and the sister sites. Slot Crazy has a provisional score of 8.3/10 (#286 in our ranking), based on public information until our own test.

Quick answer

Is Slot Crazy legit and worth joining?

Yes. Our Slot Crazy review finds a licensed UK casino run by Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited under UK Gambling Commission account 58267. Its provisional score is 8.3/10. The current offer is 50% Games Bonus up to £100 with code GAME50, with 10× wagering.

Licence holder
Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited
UKGC account
58267
Group
Broadway Gaming
Brands on licence
85
Provisional score
8.3/10 (#286)
Welcome offer
50% Games Bonus up to £100
UKGC licensed#286 in our rankingProvisional score

Operator: Broadway Gaming Ireland · UKGC account 58267

8.3
Welcome offer
50% Games Bonus up to £100
18+ · New customers. Deposit £10 or more for a 50% bonus up to £100. The bonus carries 10× wagering. You have 5 days to meet the wagering. Use the code GAME50. T&Cs apply.
Claim at Slot Crazy →

Slot Crazy review: our verdict

Our Slot Crazy review verdict: Slot Crazy is a Broadway Gaming casino on the shared Dragonfish network. Its welcome offer is 50% Games Bonus up to £100 with code GAME50, at 10× wagering.

This is a short provisional review, based on the UK register and the offer terms published on the Slot Crazy site (checked October 2026). We will expand it and replace the score after our own test.

Pros
  • Licensed by the UK Gambling Commission
  • Part of GamStop
  • Broadway Gaming network
Cons
  • Offer terms from one recent source
  • Not yet tested by us

Slot Crazy score breakdown

Licence & safety10.0
Payouts8.0
Bonus terms8.0
Games8.0
Payments7.8
Mobile7.8

This is a provisional score, based on public information about the licence, offers, payments, games and apps. It will be replaced by a full score after our hands-on test. Weights and criteria are explained on how we score casinos.

Slot Crazy welcome offer

The Slot Crazy welcome offer is currently 50% Games Bonus up to £100. Deposit £10 or more for a 50% bonus up to £100. The bonus carries 10× wagering. You have 5 days to meet the wagering. Use the code GAME50.

Offer50% Games Bonus up to £100
Minimum deposit£10
Wagering10× (UK maximum is 10×)
Maximum winNo cap
Valid for5 days
Promo codeGAME50

Is Slot Crazy legit?

Yes, Slot Crazy is legit. It is licensed by the UK Gambling Commission to Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited, account 58267, which you can check on the public register. The licence requires Slot Crazy to verify every player, offer deposit limits and time-outs, and take part in GamStop. The register shows no regulatory actions recorded against this licence holder, and we found none in public reporting.

Who owns Slot Crazy?

Slot Crazy is owned by Broadway Gaming and runs under Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited, the Dublin-based company that holds the UK licence for many Broadway sites and the Dragonfish platform they share.

Slot Crazy sister sites

Slot Crazy sister sites on the same licence include 888Bingo, 888ladies, Aloha Slots, Amber Spins and At The Bingo. Our Wink Bingo, Moon Bingo and Robin Hood Bingo reviews cover three of them. A self-exclusion with the operator covers every brand on the licence. The full list is on our Broadway Gaming Ireland sister sites page.

Slot Crazy games

Slot Crazy runs on Dragonfish, the software shared by dozens of Broadway sites, so many rooms, jackpots and slots are shared across the network. UK slot rules apply: a £5 maximum stake per spin, or £2 for players aged 18 to 24, and no autoplay or bonus buy.

Slot Crazy withdrawals

We could not confirm Slot Crazy withdrawal times or payment methods from a reliable source. As at every UK licensed site, your identity must be verified before your first withdrawal, so upload documents early.

Slot Crazy app

We could not find a Slot Crazy app in the UK app stores. The site works in your phone's browser.

Slot Crazy welcome offer and promo code

Slot Crazy promo code. The welcome offer uses the code GAME50.

Slot Crazy no deposit bonus. We found no current Slot Crazy no deposit bonus from a reliable source.

Safer gambling at Slot Crazy

Slot Crazy offers deposit limits, reality checks, time-outs and self-exclusion. For a block on every UK site, use GamStop. The National Gambling Helpline on 0808 8020 133 is free and confidential.

How to join Slot Crazy and claim the offer

  1. Open an account using your real details. Like every UK licensed casino, Slot Crazy has to verify who you are, and details that do not match can hold up your first withdrawal.
  2. Enter the promo code GAME50 when you register or deposit, as the terms require.
  3. Deposit at least £10 with a payment method the offer accepts. The terms list any methods that do not count.
  4. Play the bonus on the games the terms allow within 5 days.
  5. Set a deposit limit in your account settings before you play. It takes a minute and you can lower it at any time.

Slot Crazy welcome offer terms in pounds

The match is 50% up to £100. A £10 deposit brings £5 of bonus money, and the full £100 needs a deposit of £200. With 10× wagering, the full bonus needs £1,000 of bets before it can be withdrawn, or £50 at the smallest deposit.

You have 5 days to use the offer. Across the 476 UK offers we track, 86 have no wagering and 319 use the full 10×, and this offer is in the second group.

Slot Crazy and the Broadway Gaming network

Slot Crazy is one of 85 brands on the licence of Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited, 13 of which are white labels. Its score of 8.3/10 is below the average of its sister sites, 8.5/10, and puts it #61 of 85 in the group. The highest rated sister site is Red Bus Bingo at 8.8/10.

We have confirmed offers at 83 of its 84 sister sites, 9 of them with no wagering. Offers are often limited to one per person across a group, so compare the sister sites before you register rather than after. Our Broadway Gaming Ireland sister sites page lists every brand.

How Slot Crazy ranks in our UK list

Slot Crazy is #286 of the 659 UK licensed sites we review, in the top 44% by score. Its 8.3/10 compares with an average of 8.4/10 across all reviews and 8.3/10 across our short provisional reviews. Its strongest category is licence and safety at 10.0/10 and its weakest is mobile at 7.8/10.

The score is provisional. It uses fixed values for each category from public information, so it moves when we confirm more facts or complete our own test. Our scoring page shows the rule for each category.

Who Slot Crazy suits

On the facts we have, Slot Crazy suits small budgets (the offer starts at £10) and players who already know and like other Broadway Gaming sites. Look elsewhere if you need a specific payment method (we have not confirmed the list) or you prefer a native app to a mobile site.

What we checked for this Slot Crazy review

For this review we confirmed the licence holder, Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited, and its UKGC account on the public register (checked 21 October 2026), the domain slotcrazy.com listed under that licence, the 85 brands that share the licence, the licence holder's enforcement record and the current welcome offer and its significant terms. Not yet verified: withdrawal times, the payment methods, the size of the game library, whether there is a live casino and whether there is an app. Where the review mentions those, it says so, and we do not fill gaps with guesses.

Spotted something that has changed at Slot Crazy? Tell us, and we will check it against the source and update the review.

Slot Crazy vs similar sites

Slot Crazy is usually compared with its sister sites on the same network. Here is how it compares with three of them.

FeatureSlot CrazySpectra BingoSpinzilla CasinoTed Bingo
Our score8.3/108.5/108.3/108.7/10
Welcome offer50% Games Bonus up to £100300% Bingo Bonus up to £3050% Games Bonus up to £100200% Bingo Bonus up to £20
Wagering10×4×10×4×
Min deposit£10£10£10£10
WithdrawalsNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yet
GamesNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yet
Live casinoNoNoNoNo
AppMobile siteMobile siteMobile siteMobile site
PayPalNoNoNoYes
Licence holderBroadway Gaming IrelandBroadway Gaming IrelandBroadway Gaming IrelandBroadway Gaming Ireland
VisitSpectra Bingo reviewSpinzilla Casino reviewTed Bingo review

Slot Crazy vs Spectra Bingo. Spectra Bingo offers 300% Bingo Bonus up to £30 with code WELCOME30.

Slot Crazy vs Spinzilla Casino. Spinzilla Casino offers 50% Games Bonus up to £100 with code GAME50.

Slot Crazy vs Ted Bingo. Ted Bingo offers 200% Bingo Bonus up to £20 with code WELCOME20.

Slot Crazy review: FAQ

Who owns Slot Crazy?

Broadway Gaming. The UK licence is held by Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited (account 58267).

Is Slot Crazy legit?

Yes. It holds a UK Gambling Commission licence and is part of GamStop.

What is the Slot Crazy welcome offer?

The current offer is 50% Games Bonus up to £100 with code GAME50, with 10× wagering.

What are the Slot Crazy sister sites?

On the same licence: 888Bingo, 888ladies, Aloha Slots, Amber Spins and At The Bingo, and many more.

Emily Thompson
Written by Emily Thompson Bonus and payments editor · Welcome offers, wagering and payment methods · 3 years in online casinos