18+Gamble responsibly · BeGambleAware.orgOnly UKGC-licensed casinos · We may earn commission
Top 10 casinos

Woman's Own Bingo review (2026)

This Woman's Own Bingo review covers the Broadway Gaming bingo site: who owns it, the licence, the welcome offer, withdrawals and the sister sites. Woman's Own Bingo has a provisional score of 8.5/10 (#179 in our ranking), based on public information until our own test.

Quick answer

Is Woman's Own Bingo legit and worth joining?

Yes. Our Woman's Own Bingo review finds a licensed UK bingo site run by Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited under UK Gambling Commission account 58267. Its provisional score is 8.5/10. The current offer is 300% Bingo Bonus up to £30 with code WELCOME30, with 4× wagering.

Licence holder
Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited
UKGC account
58267
Group
Broadway Gaming
Brands on licence
85
Provisional score
8.5/10 (#179)
Welcome offer
300% Bingo Bonus up to £30
UKGC licensed#179 in our rankingProvisional score

Operator: Broadway Gaming Ireland · UKGC account 58267

8.5
Welcome offer
300% Bingo Bonus up to £30
18+ · New customers. Deposit £10 or more with the code WELCOME30 for a 300% bingo bonus up to £30, with 4× bingo wagering. The bonus expires after 5 days. T&Cs apply.
Claim at Woman's Own Bingo →

Woman's Own Bingo review: our verdict

Our Woman's Own Bingo review verdict: Woman's Own Bingo is a Broadway Gaming bingo site on the shared Dragonfish network. Its welcome offer is 300% Bingo Bonus up to £30 with code WELCOME30, at 4× wagering.

This is a short provisional review, based on the UK register and the offer terms published on the Woman's Own Bingo site (checked October 2026). We will expand it and replace the score after our own test.

Pros
  • Licensed by the UK Gambling Commission
  • Part of GamStop
  • Broadway Gaming network
Cons
  • Offer terms from one recent source
  • Not yet tested by us

Woman's Own Bingo score breakdown

Licence & safety10.0
Payouts8.0
Bonus terms8.5
Games8.0
Payments7.8
Mobile7.8

This is a provisional score, based on public information about the licence, offers, payments, games and apps. It will be replaced by a full score after our hands-on test. Weights and criteria are explained on how we score casinos.

Woman's Own Bingo welcome offer

The Woman's Own Bingo welcome offer is currently 300% Bingo Bonus up to £30. Deposit £10 or more with the code WELCOME30 for a 300% bingo bonus up to £30, with 4× bingo wagering. The bonus expires after 5 days.

Offer300% Bingo Bonus up to £30
Minimum deposit£10
Wagering4× (UK maximum is 10×)
Maximum winNo cap
Valid for5 days
Promo codeWELCOME30

Is Woman's Own Bingo legit?

Yes, Woman's Own Bingo is legit. It is licensed by the UK Gambling Commission to Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited, account 58267, which you can check on the public register. The licence requires Woman's Own Bingo to verify every player, offer deposit limits and time-outs, and take part in GamStop. The register shows no regulatory actions recorded against this licence holder, and we found none in public reporting.

Who owns Woman's Own Bingo?

Woman's Own Bingo is owned by Broadway Gaming and runs under Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited, the Dublin-based company that holds the UK licence for many Broadway sites and the Dragonfish platform they share.

Woman's Own Bingo sister sites

Woman's Own Bingo sister sites on the same licence include 888Bingo, 888ladies, Aloha Slots, Amber Spins and At The Bingo. Our Wink Bingo, Moon Bingo and Robin Hood Bingo reviews cover three of them. A self-exclusion with the operator covers every brand on the licence. The full list is on our Broadway Gaming Ireland sister sites page.

Woman's Own Bingo rooms and games

Woman's Own Bingo runs on Dragonfish, the software shared by dozens of Broadway sites, so many rooms, jackpots and slots are shared across the network. UK slot rules apply: a £5 maximum stake per spin, or £2 for players aged 18 to 24, and no autoplay or bonus buy.

Woman's Own Bingo withdrawals

We could not confirm Woman's Own Bingo withdrawal times or payment methods from a reliable source. As at every UK licensed site, your identity must be verified before your first withdrawal, so upload documents early.

Woman's Own Bingo app

We could not find a Woman's Own Bingo app in the UK app stores. The site works in your phone's browser.

Woman's Own Bingo welcome offer and promo code

Woman's Own Bingo promo code. The welcome offer uses the code WELCOME30.

Woman's Own Bingo no deposit bonus. We found no current Woman's Own Bingo no deposit bonus from a reliable source.

Safer gambling at Woman's Own Bingo

Woman's Own Bingo offers deposit limits, reality checks, time-outs and self-exclusion. For a block on every UK site, use GamStop. The National Gambling Helpline on 0808 8020 133 is free and confidential.

How to join Woman's Own Bingo and claim the offer

  1. Open an account using your real details. Like every UK licensed bingo site, Woman's Own Bingo has to verify who you are, and details that do not match can hold up your first withdrawal.
  2. Enter the promo code WELCOME30 when you register or deposit, as the terms require.
  3. Deposit at least £10 with a payment method the offer accepts. The terms list any methods that do not count.
  4. Play the bonus on the games the terms allow within 5 days.
  5. Set a deposit limit in your account settings before you play. It takes a minute and you can lower it at any time.

Woman's Own Bingo welcome offer terms in pounds

The match is 300% up to £30. A £10 deposit brings £30 of bonus money. With 4× wagering, the full bonus needs £120 of bets before it can be withdrawn, or £120 at the smallest deposit.

You have 5 days to use the offer. Across the 476 UK offers we track, 86 have no wagering and 319 use the full 10×, and this offer sits between them.

Woman's Own Bingo and the Broadway Gaming network

Woman's Own Bingo is one of 85 brands on the licence of Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited, 13 of which are white labels. Its score of 8.5/10 is in line with the average of its sister sites, 8.5/10, and puts it #44 of 85 in the group. The highest rated sister site is Red Bus Bingo at 8.8/10.

We have confirmed offers at 83 of its 84 sister sites, 9 of them with no wagering. Offers are often limited to one per person across a group, so compare the sister sites before you register rather than after. Our Broadway Gaming Ireland sister sites page lists every brand.

How Woman's Own Bingo ranks in our UK list

Woman's Own Bingo is #179 of the 659 UK licensed sites we review, in the top 28% by score. Its 8.5/10 compares with an average of 8.4/10 across all reviews and 8.3/10 across our short provisional reviews. Its strongest category is licence and safety at 10.0/10 and its weakest is mobile at 7.8/10.

The score is provisional. It uses fixed values for each category from public information, so it moves when we confirm more facts or complete our own test. Our scoring page shows the rule for each category.

Who Woman's Own Bingo suits

On the facts we have, Woman's Own Bingo suits players who accept some wagering but want it well below the 10× cap, small budgets (the offer starts at £10), bingo players looking for a licensed bingo site and players who already know and like other Broadway Gaming sites. Look elsewhere if you need a specific payment method (we have not confirmed the list) or you prefer a native app to a mobile site.

What we checked for this Woman's Own Bingo review

For this review we confirmed the licence holder, Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited, and its UKGC account on the public register (checked 21 October 2026), the domain womansown-bingo.co.uk listed under that licence, the 85 brands that share the licence, the licence holder's enforcement record and the current welcome offer and its significant terms. Not yet verified: withdrawal times, the payment methods, the size of the game library, whether there is a live casino and whether there is an app. Where the review mentions those, it says so, and we do not fill gaps with guesses.

Spotted something that has changed at Woman's Own Bingo? Tell us, and we will check it against the source and update the review.

Woman's Own Bingo vs similar sites

Woman's Own Bingo is usually compared with its sister sites on the same network. Here is how it compares with three of them.

FeatureWoman's Own BingoXL CasinoZoe's Bingo888 Bingo
Our score8.5/108.3/108.6/108.5/10
Welcome offer300% Bingo Bonus up to £3050% Games Bonus up to £100£25 Bingo Bonus100% Bingo Bonus up to £50
Wagering4×10×4×2×
Min deposit£10£10£10£10
WithdrawalsNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yet
GamesNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yet
Live casinoNoNoNoNo
AppMobile siteMobile siteMobile siteMobile site
PayPalNoNoYesNo
Licence holderBroadway Gaming IrelandBroadway Gaming IrelandBroadway Gaming IrelandBroadway Gaming Ireland
VisitXL Casino reviewZoe's Bingo review888 Bingo review

Woman's Own Bingo vs XL Casino. XL Casino offers 50% Games Bonus up to £100 with code WELCOME100.

Woman's Own Bingo vs Zoe's Bingo. Zoe's Bingo offers £25 Bingo Bonus with code FIRST25.

Woman's Own Bingo vs 888 Bingo. 888 Bingo offers 100% Bingo Bonus up to £50 with code GO100.

Woman's Own Bingo review: FAQ

Who owns Woman's Own Bingo?

Broadway Gaming. The UK licence is held by Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited (account 58267).

Is Woman's Own Bingo legit?

Yes. It holds a UK Gambling Commission licence and is part of GamStop.

What is the Woman's Own Bingo welcome offer?

The current offer is 300% Bingo Bonus up to £30 with code WELCOME30, with 4× wagering.

What are the Woman's Own Bingo sister sites?

On the same licence: 888Bingo, 888ladies, Aloha Slots, Amber Spins and At The Bingo, and many more.

Emily Thompson
Written by Emily Thompson Bonus and payments editor · Welcome offers, wagering and payment methods · 3 years in online casinos