18+Gamble responsibly · BeGambleAware.orgOnly UKGC-licensed casinos · We may earn commission
Top 10 casinos

Bingo Diamond review (2026)

This Bingo Diamond review covers the Broadway Gaming bingo site that joined the group in 2015: who owns it, the licence, the welcome bonus, the rooms and slots, withdrawals and the sister sites. Bingo Diamond has a provisional score of 8.5/10 (#155 in our ranking), based on public information until our own test.

Quick answer

Is Bingo Diamond legit and worth joining?

Yes. Our Bingo Diamond review finds a licensed UK bingo site run by Broadway Gaming Limited under UK Gambling Commission account 39075. Its provisional score is 8.5/10, #155 in our ranking. The current offer is 100% Bingo Bonus up to £100 for a £10 debit card deposit, with 3× wagering and 48 hours to use it. Some player reviews complain about withdrawals.

Licence holder
Broadway Gaming Limited
UKGC account
39075
Group
Broadway Gaming
Brands on licence
10
Provisional score
8.5/10 (#155)
Welcome offer
100% Bingo Bonus up to £100
UKGC licensed#155 in our rankingProvisional score

Operator: Broadway Gaming · UKGC account 39075

8.5
Welcome offer
100% Bingo Bonus up to £100
18+ · New customers. Within 48 hours of registering, deposit £10+ by debit card for a 100% bingo bonus up to £100. 3× wagering, bingo only; the bonus lasts 48 hours. Game weighting applies. No code needed. T&Cs apply.
Claim at Bingo Diamond →

Bingo Diamond review: our verdict

Our Bingo Diamond review verdict: Bingo Diamond is a Broadway Gaming bingo site, bought by the group in August 2015, with a welcome offer of a 100% bingo bonus up to £100 for a debit card deposit of £10 or more, at 3× wagering. That is a lower percentage than its sisters Rosy and Glossy Bingo, which currently offer 400%, though the cap is the same. You have 48 hours to claim and use it. Some user reviews raise withdrawal complaints, so verify your account early.

This is a provisional review, based on the UK register, the published terms and public reporting. We will replace the score after our own test.

Pros
  • Match up to £100
  • Low 3× wagering
  • Broadway Gaming site
Cons
  • 48-hour window
  • Withdrawal complaints in user reviews

Bingo Diamond score breakdown

Licence & safety10.0
Payouts8.0
Bonus terms8.5
Games8.0
Payments7.8
Mobile7.8

This is a provisional score, based on public information about the licence, offers, payments, games and apps. It will be replaced by a full score after our hands-on test. Weights and criteria are explained on how we score casinos.

Bingo Diamond welcome bonus

The Bingo Diamond welcome offer is currently 100% Bingo Bonus up to £100. Within 48 hours of registering, deposit £10 or more by debit card and your deposit is matched 100% in bingo funds, up to £100. The bonus carries 3× wagering, applies to bingo only and lasts 48 hours from when it lands. No promo code is needed.

Some affiliate sites advertise boosted versions, such as 400% plus spins or a £40 bonus with 150 spins, for players who join through their links. Those are referral deals; the standard offer is the 100% match.

Offer100% Bingo Bonus up to £100
Minimum deposit£10
Wagering3× (UK maximum is 10×)
Maximum winNo cap
Valid for2 days
Promo codeNot needed

Is Bingo Diamond legit?

Yes, Bingo Diamond is legit. It is licensed by the UK Gambling Commission to Broadway Gaming Limited, account 39075, which you can check on the public register. The licence requires Bingo Diamond to verify every player, test its games, offer deposit limits and time-outs, and take part in GamStop. Complaints not resolved within eight weeks can go to the dispute service named in the terms.

In 2017 Broadway Gaming agreed a £100,000 penalty package with the Gambling Commission after misleading adverts on Butlers Bingo and its other sites, as our Butlers Bingo review explains. That is below the level at which our scoring rule lowers the licence score.

Who owns Bingo Diamond?

Bingo Diamond is owned by Broadway Gaming, which bought it in August 2015, after Rosy Bingo in January 2014 and Dotty Bingo in July 2014. It runs under Broadway Gaming Limited, alongside Rosy Bingo, Glossy Bingo and Dotty Bingo.

Bingo Diamond sister sites

Bingo Diamond sister sites on the same licence include Butlers Bingo, Casino Fantastico, Casino Of Dreams, Dotty Bingo and Fluffy Wins. They share the bingo platform and safer gambling systems, so a self-exclusion with the operator covers all of them. The full list is on our Broadway Gaming sister sites page.

Bingo Diamond rooms and games

Bingo Diamond has 90-ball and 75-ball rooms and other formats, with chat in the rooms, alongside slots and instant games. Game weighting applies to the bonus, so check which rooms count. UK slot rules apply: a £5 maximum stake per spin, or £2 for players aged 18 to 24, and no autoplay or bonus buy.

Bingo Diamond withdrawal time and payments

We have not verified the Bingo Diamond withdrawal time ourselves yet. Several user reviews complain about withdrawals and about the 48-hour expiry. Payment methods we have confirmed are Visa Debit and Mastercard Debit; the cashier may list more. Your account must be verified before your first withdrawal, so upload documents early.

Bingo Diamond app

We could not confirm a native Bingo Diamond app in the UK app stores. The site works in your phone's browser, including the bingo rooms.

What the welcome bonus is worth

A £20 deposit gets a £20 bingo bonus, which needs £60 of bingo play at 3× wagering. That is easy to reach, so most of the bonus is usable value. The full £100 needs a £100 deposit, which is more than most bingo players spend in two days, so deposit what you would play anyway.

Bingo Diamond quick answers

Does Bingo Diamond need a bonus code? No.

Can I use PayPal for the bonus? No. Only debit card deposits qualify.

Is Bingo Diamond a sister site of Rosy Bingo? Yes. Both run on the same Broadway Gaming licence.

Bingo Diamond bonus and no deposit offers

The Bingo Diamond bonus for new players is the 100% match up to £100 in bingo funds. We found no current Bingo Diamond no deposit offer from a reliable source; pages that list one are usually old or unofficial. Existing players can join the site's loyalty scheme and see regular promotions, each with its own wagering.

If you are choosing between Broadway's sites, compare the percentages: Bingo Diamond matches 100%, while Rosy and Glossy currently add 400%, all capped at £100 and all at 3× wagering.

How to claim the Bingo Diamond welcome bonus

  1. Register and verify your identity.
  2. Within 48 hours, deposit at least £10 by debit card.
  3. Check that the bingo bonus has been added.
  4. Use it in the bingo rooms within 48 hours.
  5. Complete the 3× wagering before you withdraw.

Bingo Diamond terms worth reading

Before you deposit, read the 48-hour claim and expiry windows, the debit card rule and the game weighting.

Opening a Bingo Diamond account

Registration asks for your personal details and runs an automatic identity check. If more is needed, you will be asked for photo ID and proof of address.

Bingo Diamond customer support

Support is available through live chat and email from the help centre.

Who Bingo Diamond suits

Bingo Diamond suits regular bingo players who want a matched bonus with low wagering. New players chasing the biggest percentage may prefer its sisters with the 400% offer.

Safer gambling at Bingo Diamond

Bingo Diamond offers deposit limits, reality checks, time-outs and self-exclusion. For a block on every UK site, use GamStop. The National Gambling Helpline on 0808 8020 133 is free and confidential.

Bingo Diamond vs similar bingo sites

Bingo Diamond is usually compared with its Broadway sister sites and other UK bingo sites. Here is how it compares with three of them.

FeatureBingo DiamondMoon BingoRobin Hood BingoLucky Pence
Our score8.5/108.6/108.6/108.5/10
Welcome offer100% Bingo Bonus up to £100100% Bingo Bonus up to £50100% Bingo Bonus up to £50200% Bingo Bonus up to £20
Wagering3×4×4×4×
Min deposit£10£10£10£10
WithdrawalsNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yet
GamesNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yet
Live casinoNoNoNoNo
AppMobile siteiOS & AndroidiOS & AndroidMobile site
PayPalNoNoNoNo
Licence holderBroadway GamingBroadway Gaming IrelandBroadway Gaming IrelandBroadway Gaming Ireland
VisitMoon Bingo reviewRobin Hood Bingo reviewLucky Pence review

Bingo Diamond vs Moon Bingo. Moon Bingo gives a 100% bingo bonus up to £50 with code WELCOME50 and has apps on both stores.

Bingo Diamond vs Robin Hood Bingo. Robin Hood Bingo gives a 100% bingo bonus up to £50 with code WELCOME50, with 24/7 support reported.

Bingo Diamond vs Lucky Pence. Lucky Pence gives a 200% bingo bonus up to £20 with code WELCOME20 at 4× wagering.

Bingo Diamond review: FAQ

Who owns Bingo Diamond?

Broadway Gaming. The UK licence is held by Broadway Gaming Limited (account 39075).

Is Bingo Diamond legit?

Yes. It holds a UK Gambling Commission licence and is part of GamStop.

What is the Bingo Diamond welcome offer?

The current offer is 100% Bingo Bonus up to £100 for a £10 debit card deposit, with 3× wagering.

How long do Bingo Diamond withdrawals take?

We have not verified it yet. It depends on approval and your payment method, after verification.

When did Broadway buy Bingo Diamond?

In August 2015.

What are the Bingo Diamond sister sites?

On the same licence: Butlers Bingo, Casino Fantastico, Casino Of Dreams, Dotty Bingo and Fluffy Wins.

Emily Thompson
Written by Emily Thompson Bonus and payments editor · Welcome offers, wagering and payment methods · 3 years in online casinos