18+Gamble responsibly · BeGambleAware.orgOnly UKGC-licensed casinos · We may earn commission
Top 10 casinos

Cozino review (2026)

This Cozino review covers the Jumpman Gaming casino: who owns it, the licence, the welcome offer, withdrawals and the sister sites. Cozino has a provisional score of 8.3/10 (#313 in our ranking), based on public information until our own test.

Quick answer

Is Cozino legit and worth joining?

Yes. Our Cozino review finds a licensed UK casino run by Jumpman Gaming Limited under UK Gambling Commission account 39175. Its provisional score is 8.3/10. The current offer is 50% up to £100, with 10× wagering.

Licence holder
Jumpman Gaming Limited
UKGC account
39175
Group
Jumpman Gaming
Brands on licence
143
Provisional score
8.3/10 (#313)
Welcome offer
50% up to £100
UKGC licensed#313 in our rankingProvisional score

Operator: Jumpman Gaming · UKGC account 39175

8.3
Welcome offer
50% up to £100
18+ · New customers. Deposit £10 or more for a 50% bonus up to £100. The bonus carries 10× wagering. At most your lifetime deposits, up to £250 can be converted to cash. No code is needed. T&Cs apply.
Claim at Cozino →

Cozino review: our verdict

Our Cozino review verdict: Cozino is a Jumpman Gaming casino on the shared network. Its welcome offer is 50% up to £100, at 10× wagering.

This is a short provisional review, based on the UK register and the offer terms published on the Cozino site (checked October 2026). We will expand it and replace the score after our own test.

Pros
  • Licensed by the UK Gambling Commission
  • Part of GamStop
  • Jumpman Gaming network
Cons
  • Offer terms from one recent source
  • Not yet tested by us

Cozino score breakdown

Licence & safety10.0
Payouts8.0
Bonus terms8.0
Games8.0
Payments7.8
Mobile7.8

This is a provisional score, based on public information about the licence, offers, payments, games and apps. It will be replaced by a full score after our hands-on test. Weights and criteria are explained on how we score casinos.

Cozino welcome offer

The Cozino welcome offer is currently 50% up to £100. Deposit £10 or more for a 50% bonus up to £100. The bonus carries 10× wagering. At most your lifetime deposits, up to £250 can be converted to cash. No code is needed.

Offer50% up to £100
Minimum deposit£10
Wagering10× (UK maximum is 10×)
Maximum winCapped, see terms
Valid forNot stated
Promo codeNot needed

Is Cozino legit?

Yes, Cozino is legit. It is licensed by the UK Gambling Commission to Jumpman Gaming Limited, account 39175, which you can check on the public register. The licence requires Cozino to verify every player, offer deposit limits and time-outs, and take part in GamStop. In May 2022 Jumpman Gaming agreed to pay £500,000 in lieu of a financial penalty, plus £13,594 in costs, over anti-money laundering and social responsibility failings. That is below the level at which our scoring rule lowers the licence score.

Who owns Cozino?

Cozino runs as a white label on the licence of Jumpman Gaming Limited. A partner supplies the brand, while Jumpman holds the licence and runs the games, payments and checks. Your account and any complaint are with the licence holder.

Cozino sister sites

Cozino sister sites on the same licence include 123 Spins, 24 Spin, Aladdin Slots, Amazon Slots and Amigo Slots. Our Amazon Slots, Kong Casino and Rocket Bingo reviews cover three of them. A self-exclusion with the operator covers every brand on the licence. The full list is on our Jumpman Gaming sister sites page.

Cozino games

Cozino runs on the Jumpman Gaming platform, shared by more than a hundred UK sites, so the games, cashier and terms are largely the same across the network. UK slot rules apply: a £5 maximum stake per spin, or £2 for players aged 18 to 24, and no autoplay or bonus buy.

Cozino withdrawals

We could not confirm Cozino withdrawal times or payment methods from a reliable source. As at every UK licensed site, your identity must be verified before your first withdrawal, so upload documents early. Reviews of other Jumpman sites describe a 72-hour pending period before a withdrawal is paid, and Pay by Mobile cannot be used to withdraw.

Cozino app

We could not find a Cozino app in the UK app stores. The site works in your phone's browser.

Cozino welcome offer and promo code

Cozino promo code. No promo code is needed for the welcome offer.

Cozino no deposit bonus. We found no current Cozino no deposit bonus from a reliable source.

Safer gambling at Cozino

Cozino offers deposit limits, reality checks, time-outs and self-exclusion. For a block on every UK site, use GamStop. The National Gambling Helpline on 0808 8020 133 is free and confidential.

How to join Cozino and claim the offer

  1. Open an account using your real details. Like every UK licensed casino, Cozino has to verify who you are, and details that do not match can hold up your first withdrawal.
  2. Opt in to the welcome offer when you register or make your first deposit. No promo code is needed.
  3. Deposit at least £10 with a payment method the offer accepts. The terms list any methods that do not count.
  4. Play the bonus on the games the terms allow.
  5. Set a deposit limit in your account settings before you play. It takes a minute and you can lower it at any time.

Cozino welcome offer terms in pounds

The match is 50% up to £100. A £10 deposit brings £5 of bonus money, and the full £100 needs a deposit of £200. With 10× wagering, the full bonus needs £1,000 of bets before it can be withdrawn, or £50 at the smallest deposit.

The terms we have do not give a time limit, so look for it before you opt in. What you can win or convert from the bonus is capped, so read that line of the terms closely. Across the 476 UK offers we track, 86 have no wagering and 319 use the full 10×, and this offer is in the second group.

Cozino and the Jumpman Gaming network

Cozino is one of 143 brands on the licence of Jumpman Gaming Limited, 124 of which are white labels. Its score of 8.3/10 is in line with the average of its sister sites, 8.3/10, and puts it #24 of 143 in the group. The highest rated sister site is Kong Casino at 8.7/10.

We have confirmed offers at 139 of its 142 sister sites, 6 of them with no wagering. Offers are often limited to one per person across a group, so compare the sister sites before you register rather than after. Our Jumpman Gaming sister sites page lists every brand.

How Cozino ranks in our UK list

Cozino is #313 of the 659 UK licensed sites we review, in the top 48% by score. Its 8.3/10 compares with an average of 8.4/10 across all reviews and 8.3/10 across our short provisional reviews. Its strongest category is licence and safety at 10.0/10 and its weakest is mobile at 7.8/10.

The score is provisional. It uses fixed values for each category from public information, so it moves when we confirm more facts or complete our own test. Our scoring page shows the rule for each category.

Who Cozino suits

On the facts we have, Cozino suits small budgets (the offer starts at £10) and players who already know and like other Jumpman Gaming sites. Look elsewhere if you need a specific payment method (we have not confirmed the list), you prefer a native app to a mobile site or you dislike caps on bonus winnings.

What we checked for this Cozino review

For this review we confirmed the licence holder, Jumpman Gaming Limited, and its UKGC account on the public register (checked 21 October 2026), the domain cozino.com listed under that licence, the 143 brands that share the licence, the licence holder's enforcement record and the current welcome offer and its significant terms. Not yet verified: withdrawal times, the payment methods, the size of the game library, whether there is a live casino and whether there is an app. Where the review mentions those, it says so, and we do not fill gaps with guesses.

Spotted something that has changed at Cozino? Tell us, and we will check it against the source and update the review.

Cozino vs similar sites

Cozino is usually compared with its sister sites on the same network. Here is how it compares with three of them.

FeatureCozinoCrazy King CasinoCrystal SlotsDaisy Slots
Our score8.3/108.3/108.3/108.3/10
Welcome offer50% up to £100Mega Wheel: up to 500 Free SpinsMega Wheel: up to 500 Free Spins50% up to £100
Wagering10×10×10×10×
Min deposit£10£10£10£10
WithdrawalsNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yet
GamesNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yet
Live casinoNoNoNoNo
AppMobile siteMobile siteMobile siteMobile site
PayPalNoNoNoNo
Licence holderJumpman GamingJumpman GamingJumpman GamingJumpman Gaming
VisitCrazy King Casino reviewCrystal Slots reviewDaisy Slots review

Cozino vs Crazy King Casino. Crazy King Casino offers Mega Wheel: up to 500 Free Spins.

Cozino vs Crystal Slots. Crystal Slots offers Mega Wheel: up to 500 Free Spins.

Cozino vs Daisy Slots. Daisy Slots offers 50% up to £100.

Cozino review: FAQ

Who owns Cozino?

Cozino runs under the UK licence of Jumpman Gaming Limited (account 39175), part of Jumpman Gaming.

Is Cozino legit?

Yes. It holds a UK Gambling Commission licence and is part of GamStop.

What is the Cozino welcome offer?

The current offer is 50% up to £100, with 10× wagering.

What are the Cozino sister sites?

On the same licence: 123 Spins, 24 Spin, Aladdin Slots, Amazon Slots and Amigo Slots, and many more.

Sophie Williams
Written by Sophie Williams Slots and games writer · Slot reviews, RTP and game mechanics · 2 years in online casinos