18+Gamble responsibly · BeGambleAware.orgOnly UKGC-licensed casinos · We may earn commission
Top 10 casinos

Game Nation review (2026)

This Game Nation review covers the Broadway Gaming casino: who owns it, the licence, the welcome offer, withdrawals and the sister sites. Game Nation has a provisional score of 8.3/10 (#276 in our ranking), based on public information until our own test.

Quick answer

Is Game Nation legit and worth joining?

Yes. Our Game Nation review finds a licensed UK casino run by Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited under UK Gambling Commission account 58267. Its provisional score is 8.3/10. The current offer is £20 Games Bonus, with 10× wagering.

Licence holder
Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited
UKGC account
58267
Group
Broadway Gaming
Brands on licence
85
Provisional score
8.3/10 (#276)
Welcome offer
£20 Games Bonus
UKGC licensed#276 in our rankingProvisional score

Operator: Broadway Gaming Ireland · UKGC account 58267

8.3
Welcome offer
£20 Games Bonus
18+ · New players only. Minimum first deposit: £20. Get a £20 Game Bonus. 10x wagering on bonus funds. Bonus valid for 5 days. T&Cs apply.
Claim at Game Nation →

Game Nation review: our verdict

Our Game Nation review verdict: Game Nation is a Broadway Gaming casino on the shared Dragonfish network. Its welcome offer is £20 Games Bonus, at 10× wagering.

This is a short provisional review, based on the UK register and the offer terms published on the Game Nation site (checked October 2026). We will expand it and replace the score after our own test.

Pros
  • Licensed by the UK Gambling Commission
  • Part of GamStop
  • Broadway Gaming network
Cons
  • Offer terms from one recent source
  • Not yet tested by us

Game Nation score breakdown

Licence & safety10.0
Payouts8.0
Bonus terms8.0
Games8.0
Payments7.8
Mobile7.8

This is a provisional score, based on public information about the licence, offers, payments, games and apps. It will be replaced by a full score after our hands-on test. Weights and criteria are explained on how we score casinos.

Game Nation welcome offer

The Game Nation welcome offer is currently £20 Games Bonus. Deposit £20 or more for a fixed £20 games bonus, with 10× wagering. It expires after 5 days.

Offer£20 Games Bonus
Minimum deposit£20
Wagering10× (UK maximum is 10×)
Maximum winNo cap
Valid for5 days
Promo codeNot needed

Is Game Nation legit?

Yes, Game Nation is legit. It is licensed by the UK Gambling Commission to Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited, account 58267, which you can check on the public register. The licence requires Game Nation to verify every player, offer deposit limits and time-outs, and take part in GamStop. The register shows no regulatory actions recorded against this licence holder, and we found none in public reporting.

Who owns Game Nation?

Game Nation is owned by Broadway Gaming and runs under Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited, the Dublin-based company that holds the UK licence for many Broadway sites and the Dragonfish platform they share. The register lists it as a white label.

Game Nation sister sites

Game Nation sister sites on the same licence include 888Bingo, 888ladies, Aloha Slots, Amber Spins and At The Bingo. Our Wink Bingo, Moon Bingo and Robin Hood Bingo reviews cover three of them. A self-exclusion with the operator covers every brand on the licence. The full list is on our Broadway Gaming Ireland sister sites page.

Game Nation games

Game Nation runs on Dragonfish, the software shared by dozens of Broadway sites, so many rooms, jackpots and slots are shared across the network. UK slot rules apply: a £5 maximum stake per spin, or £2 for players aged 18 to 24, and no autoplay or bonus buy.

Game Nation withdrawals

We could not confirm Game Nation withdrawal times or payment methods from a reliable source. As at every UK licensed site, your identity must be verified before your first withdrawal, so upload documents early.

Game Nation app

We could not find a Game Nation app in the UK app stores. The site works in your phone's browser.

Game Nation welcome offer and promo code

Game Nation promo code. No promo code is needed for the welcome offer.

Game Nation no deposit bonus. We found no current Game Nation no deposit bonus from a reliable source.

Safer gambling at Game Nation

Game Nation offers deposit limits, reality checks, time-outs and self-exclusion. For a block on every UK site, use GamStop. The National Gambling Helpline on 0808 8020 133 is free and confidential.

How to join Game Nation and claim the offer

  1. Register with the name, date of birth and address on your ID. Game Nation is licensed in Great Britain, so it must check your age and identity before you can play.
  2. Opt in to the welcome offer when you register or make your first deposit. No promo code is needed.
  3. Deposit at least £20 with a payment method the offer accepts. The terms list any methods that do not count.
  4. Play the bonus on the games the terms allow within 5 days.
  5. Set a deposit limit in your account settings before you play. It takes a minute and you can lower it at any time.

Game Nation welcome offer terms in pounds

The offer carries 10× wagering: every £10 of bonus money needs £100 of bets before it becomes cash.

You have 5 days to use the offer. Compared with the market, it uses the full 10×, like 319 of the 476 offers we track.

Game Nation and the Broadway Gaming network

Game Nation is one of 85 brands on the licence of Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited, 13 of which are white labels. Its score of 8.3/10 is below the average of its sister sites, 8.5/10, and puts it #61 of 85 in the group. The highest rated sister site is Red Bus Bingo at 8.8/10.

We have confirmed offers at 83 of its 84 sister sites, 9 of them with no wagering. Because the cashier and account rules are shared, the main reason to pick one sister site over another is the welcome offer and the look of the site. Our Broadway Gaming Ireland sister sites page lists every brand.

How Game Nation ranks in our UK list

Game Nation is #276 of the 659 UK licensed sites we review, in the top 42% by score. Its 8.3/10 compares with an average of 8.4/10 across all reviews and 8.3/10 across our short provisional reviews. Its strongest category is licence and safety at 10.0/10 and its weakest is mobile at 7.8/10.

Like every short review on the site, the score is provisional: each category uses a fixed value from public sources until we test the site ourselves. Our scoring page shows the rule for each category.

Who Game Nation suits

On the facts we have, Game Nation suits players who already know and like other Broadway Gaming sites. Look elsewhere if you need a specific payment method (we have not confirmed the list) or you prefer a native app to a mobile site.

What we checked for this Game Nation review

For this review we confirmed the licence holder, Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited, and its UKGC account on the public register (checked 21 October 2026), the domain game-nation.co.uk listed under that licence, the 85 brands that share the licence, the licence holder's enforcement record and the current welcome offer and its significant terms. Not yet verified: withdrawal times, the payment methods, the size of the game library, whether there is a live casino and whether there is an app. Where the review mentions those, it says so, and we do not fill gaps with guesses.

If you have played at Game Nation and something here is out of date, let us know. We check every report before we change the page.

Game Nation vs similar sites

Game Nation is usually compared with its sister sites on the same network. Here is how it compares with three of them.

FeatureGame NationGenie RichesGiant Spins CasinoGlorious Bingo
Our score8.3/108.3/108.3/108.6/10
Welcome offer£20 Games Bonus50% Games Bonus up to £10050% Games Bonus up to £100100% Bingo Bonus up to £50
Wagering10×10×10×4×
Min deposit£20£10£10£10
WithdrawalsNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yet
GamesNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yet
Live casinoNoNoNoNo
AppMobile siteMobile siteMobile siteMobile site
PayPalNoNoNoYes
Licence holderBroadway Gaming IrelandBroadway Gaming IrelandBroadway Gaming IrelandBroadway Gaming Ireland
VisitGenie Riches reviewGiant Spins Casino reviewGlorious Bingo review

Game Nation vs Genie Riches. Genie Riches offers 50% Games Bonus up to £100 with code WELCOME100.

Game Nation vs Giant Spins Casino. Giant Spins Casino offers 50% Games Bonus up to £100 with code GAME50.

Game Nation vs Glorious Bingo. Glorious Bingo offers 100% Bingo Bonus up to £50 with code WELCOME50.

Game Nation review: FAQ

Who owns Game Nation?

Broadway Gaming. The UK licence is held by Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited (account 58267).

Is Game Nation legit?

Yes. It holds a UK Gambling Commission licence and is part of GamStop.

What is the Game Nation welcome offer?

The current offer is £20 Games Bonus, with 10× wagering.

What are the Game Nation sister sites?

On the same licence: 888Bingo, 888ladies, Aloha Slots, Amber Spins and At The Bingo, and many more.

Charlotte Bennett
Written by Charlotte Bennett Senior casino reviewer · Casino reviews, licensing and safer gambling · 4 years in online casinos