18+Gamble responsibly · BeGambleAware.orgOnly UKGC-licensed casinos · We may earn commission
Top 10 casinos

Glorious Bingo review (2026)

This Glorious Bingo review covers the Broadway Gaming bingo site: who owns it, the licence, the welcome offer, withdrawals and the sister sites. Glorious Bingo has a provisional score of 8.6/10 (#101 in our ranking), based on public information until our own test.

Quick answer

Is Glorious Bingo legit and worth joining?

Yes. Our Glorious Bingo review finds a licensed UK bingo site run by Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited under UK Gambling Commission account 58267. Its provisional score is 8.6/10. The current offer is 100% Bingo Bonus up to £50 with code WELCOME50, with 4× wagering.

Licence holder
Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited
UKGC account
58267
Group
Broadway Gaming
Brands on licence
85
Provisional score
8.6/10 (#101)
Welcome offer
100% Bingo Bonus up to £50
UKGC licensed#101 in our rankingProvisional score

Operator: Broadway Gaming Ireland · UKGC account 58267

8.6
Welcome offer
100% Bingo Bonus up to £50
18+ · New customers. Deposit at least £10 with the code WELCOME50 in the Offers tab for a 100% bingo bonus up to £50, at 4× wagering. The bonus lasts five days, and cashing out forfeits what is left. T&Cs apply.
Claim at Glorious Bingo →

Glorious Bingo review: our verdict

Our Glorious Bingo review verdict: Glorious Bingo is a Broadway Gaming bingo site on the shared Dragonfish network. Its welcome offer is 100% Bingo Bonus up to £50 with code WELCOME50, at 4× wagering.

This is a short provisional review, based on the UK register and a recent public review of its terms (last checked October 2026). We will expand it and replace the score after our own test.

Pros
  • Licensed by the UK Gambling Commission
  • Part of GamStop
  • Broadway Gaming network
Cons
  • Offer terms from one recent source
  • Not yet tested by us

Glorious Bingo score breakdown

Licence & safety10.0
Payouts8.4
Bonus terms8.5
Games8.0
Payments8.4
Mobile7.8

This is a provisional score, based on public information about the licence, offers, payments, games and apps. It will be replaced by a full score after our hands-on test. Weights and criteria are explained on how we score casinos.

Glorious Bingo welcome offer

The Glorious Bingo welcome offer is currently 100% Bingo Bonus up to £50. Deposit at least £10 with the code WELCOME50 in the Offers tab for a 100% bingo bonus up to £50, at 4× wagering. The bonus lasts five days, and cashing out forfeits what is left.

Offer100% Bingo Bonus up to £50
Minimum deposit£10
Wagering4× (UK maximum is 10×)
Maximum winNo cap
Valid for5 days
Promo codeWELCOME50

Is Glorious Bingo legit?

Yes, Glorious Bingo is legit. It is licensed by the UK Gambling Commission to Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited, account 58267, which you can check on the public register. The licence requires Glorious Bingo to verify every player, offer deposit limits and time-outs, and take part in GamStop. The register shows no regulatory actions recorded against this licence holder, and we found none in public reporting.

Who owns Glorious Bingo?

Glorious Bingo is owned by Broadway Gaming and runs under Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited, the Dublin-based company that holds the UK licence for many Broadway sites and the Dragonfish platform they share.

Glorious Bingo sister sites

Glorious Bingo sister sites on the same licence include 888Bingo, 888ladies, Aloha Slots, Amber Spins and At The Bingo. Our Wink Bingo, Moon Bingo and Robin Hood Bingo reviews cover three of them. A self-exclusion with the operator covers every brand on the licence. The full list is on our Broadway Gaming Ireland sister sites page.

Glorious Bingo rooms and games

Glorious Bingo has more than 700 slots, including Microgaming and Eyecon titles, and bingo tickets from 1p. Glorious Bingo runs on Dragonfish, the software shared by dozens of Broadway sites, so many rooms, jackpots and slots are shared across the network. UK slot rules apply: a £5 maximum stake per spin, or £2 for players aged 18 to 24, and no autoplay or bonus buy.

Glorious Bingo withdrawal time and payments

We have not verified the Glorious Bingo withdrawal time ourselves yet. Card and Apple Pay withdrawals take four to seven business days, PayPal four to five and wire transfer about ten. Payment methods named in our source are Visa Debit, Mastercard Debit, PayPal and Apple Pay. Your account must be verified before your first withdrawal.

Glorious Bingo app

We could not find a Glorious Bingo app in the UK app stores. The site works in your phone's browser.

Glorious Bingo welcome offer and promo code

Glorious Bingo promo code. The welcome offer uses the code WELCOME50.

Glorious Bingo no deposit bonus. We found no current Glorious Bingo no deposit bonus from a reliable source.

Safer gambling at Glorious Bingo

Glorious Bingo offers deposit limits, reality checks, time-outs and self-exclusion. For a block on every UK site, use GamStop. The National Gambling Helpline on 0808 8020 133 is free and confidential.

How to join Glorious Bingo and claim the offer

  1. Open an account using your real details. Like every UK licensed bingo site, Glorious Bingo has to verify who you are, and details that do not match can hold up your first withdrawal.
  2. Enter the promo code WELCOME50 when you register or deposit, as the terms require.
  3. Deposit at least £10 with a payment method the offer accepts. The terms list any methods that do not count.
  4. Play the bonus on the games the terms allow within 5 days.
  5. Set a deposit limit in your account settings before you play. It takes a minute and you can lower it at any time.

Glorious Bingo welcome offer terms in pounds

The match is 100% up to £50. A £10 deposit brings £10 of bonus money, and the full £50 needs a deposit of £50. With 4× wagering, the full bonus needs £200 of bets before it can be withdrawn, or £40 at the smallest deposit.

You have 5 days to use the offer. Across the 476 UK offers we track, 86 have no wagering and 319 use the full 10×, and this offer sits between them.

Glorious Bingo and the Broadway Gaming network

Glorious Bingo is one of 85 brands on the licence of Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited, 13 of which are white labels. Its score of 8.6/10 is above the average of its sister sites, 8.5/10, and puts it #26 of 85 in the group. The highest rated sister site is Red Bus Bingo at 8.8/10.

We have confirmed offers at 83 of its 84 sister sites, 9 of them with no wagering. Offers are often limited to one per person across a group, so compare the sister sites before you register rather than after. Our Broadway Gaming Ireland sister sites page lists every brand.

How Glorious Bingo ranks in our UK list

Glorious Bingo is #101 of the 659 UK licensed sites we review, in the top 16% by score. Its 8.6/10 compares with an average of 8.4/10 across all reviews and 8.3/10 across our short provisional reviews. Its strongest category is licence and safety at 10.0/10 and its weakest is mobile at 7.8/10.

The score is provisional. It uses fixed values for each category from public information, so it moves when we confirm more facts or complete our own test. Our scoring page shows the rule for each category.

Who Glorious Bingo suits

On the facts we have, Glorious Bingo suits players who accept some wagering but want it well below the 10× cap, small budgets (the offer starts at £10), bingo players looking for a licensed bingo site and players who already know and like other Broadway Gaming sites. Look elsewhere if you prefer a native app to a mobile site.

What we checked for this Glorious Bingo review

For this review we confirmed the licence holder, Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited, and its UKGC account on the public register (checked 21 October 2026), the domain gloriousbingo.com listed under that licence, the 85 brands that share the licence, the licence holder's enforcement record and the current welcome offer and its significant terms. Not yet verified: withdrawal times, the size of the game library, whether there is a live casino and whether there is an app. Where the review mentions those, it says so, and we do not fill gaps with guesses.

Spotted something that has changed at Glorious Bingo? Tell us, and we will check it against the source and update the review.

Glorious Bingo vs similar sites

Glorious Bingo is usually compared with its sister sites on the same network. Here is how it compares with three of them.

FeatureGlorious BingoHunky BingoIrish SpinsJackpot Cafe
Our score8.6/108.4/108.3/108.3/10
Welcome offer100% Bingo Bonus up to £50Free Spins on Fluffy Favourites50% Games Bonus up to £10050% Games Bonus up to £100
Wagering4×10×10×10×
Min deposit£10£10£10£10
WithdrawalsNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yet
GamesNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yet
Live casinoNoNoNoNo
AppMobile siteMobile siteMobile siteMobile site
PayPalYesYesNoNo
Licence holderBroadway Gaming IrelandBroadway Gaming IrelandBroadway Gaming IrelandBroadway Gaming Ireland
VisitHunky Bingo reviewIrish Spins reviewJackpot Cafe review

Glorious Bingo vs Hunky Bingo. Hunky Bingo offers Free Spins on Fluffy Favourites with code POP50.

Glorious Bingo vs Irish Spins. Irish Spins offers 50% Games Bonus up to £100 with code WELCOME100.

Glorious Bingo vs Jackpot Cafe. Jackpot Cafe offers 50% Games Bonus up to £100 with code WELCOME100.

Glorious Bingo review: FAQ

Who owns Glorious Bingo?

Broadway Gaming. The UK licence is held by Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited (account 58267).

Is Glorious Bingo legit?

Yes. It holds a UK Gambling Commission licence and is part of GamStop.

What is the Glorious Bingo welcome offer?

The current offer is 100% Bingo Bonus up to £50 with code WELCOME50, with 4× wagering.

What are the Glorious Bingo sister sites?

On the same licence: 888Bingo, 888ladies, Aloha Slots, Amber Spins and At The Bingo, and many more.

Emily Thompson
Written by Emily Thompson Bonus and payments editor · Welcome offers, wagering and payment methods · 3 years in online casinos