18+Gamble responsibly · BeGambleAware.orgOnly UKGC-licensed casinos · We may earn commission
Top 10 casinos

Jackpot Cafe review (2026)

This Jackpot Cafe review covers the Broadway Gaming casino: who owns it, the licence, the welcome offer, withdrawals and the sister sites. Jackpot Cafe has a provisional score of 8.3/10 (#280 in our ranking), based on public information until our own test.

Quick answer

Is Jackpot Cafe legit and worth joining?

Yes. Our Jackpot Cafe review finds a licensed UK casino run by Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited under UK Gambling Commission account 58267. Its provisional score is 8.3/10. The current offer is 50% Games Bonus up to £100 with code WELCOME100, with 10× wagering.

Licence holder
Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited
UKGC account
58267
Group
Broadway Gaming
Brands on licence
85
Provisional score
8.3/10 (#280)
Welcome offer
50% Games Bonus up to £100
UKGC licensed#280 in our rankingProvisional score

Operator: Broadway Gaming Ireland · UKGC account 58267

8.3
Welcome offer
50% Games Bonus up to £100
18+ · New customers. Deposit £10 or more for a 50% bonus up to £100. The bonus carries 10× wagering. You have 5 days to meet the wagering. Use the code WELCOME100. T&Cs apply.
Claim at Jackpot Cafe →

Jackpot Cafe review: our verdict

Our Jackpot Cafe review verdict: Jackpot Cafe is a Broadway Gaming casino on the shared Dragonfish network. Its welcome offer is 50% Games Bonus up to £100 with code WELCOME100, at 10× wagering.

This is a short provisional review, based on the UK register and the offer terms published on the Jackpot Cafe site (checked October 2026). We will expand it and replace the score after our own test.

Pros
  • Licensed by the UK Gambling Commission
  • Part of GamStop
  • Broadway Gaming network
Cons
  • Offer terms from one recent source
  • Not yet tested by us

Jackpot Cafe score breakdown

Licence & safety10.0
Payouts8.0
Bonus terms8.0
Games8.0
Payments7.8
Mobile7.8

This is a provisional score, based on public information about the licence, offers, payments, games and apps. It will be replaced by a full score after our hands-on test. Weights and criteria are explained on how we score casinos.

Jackpot Cafe welcome offer

The Jackpot Cafe welcome offer is currently 50% Games Bonus up to £100. Deposit £10 or more for a 50% bonus up to £100. The bonus carries 10× wagering. You have 5 days to meet the wagering. Use the code WELCOME100.

Offer50% Games Bonus up to £100
Minimum deposit£10
Wagering10× (UK maximum is 10×)
Maximum winNo cap
Valid for5 days
Promo codeWELCOME100

Is Jackpot Cafe legit?

Yes, Jackpot Cafe is legit. It is licensed by the UK Gambling Commission to Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited, account 58267, which you can check on the public register. The licence requires Jackpot Cafe to verify every player, offer deposit limits and time-outs, and take part in GamStop. The register shows no regulatory actions recorded against this licence holder, and we found none in public reporting.

Who owns Jackpot Cafe?

Jackpot Cafe is owned by Broadway Gaming and runs under Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited, the Dublin-based company that holds the UK licence for many Broadway sites and the Dragonfish platform they share.

Jackpot Cafe sister sites

Jackpot Cafe sister sites on the same licence include 888Bingo, 888ladies, Aloha Slots, Amber Spins and At The Bingo. Our Wink Bingo, Moon Bingo and Robin Hood Bingo reviews cover three of them. A self-exclusion with the operator covers every brand on the licence. The full list is on our Broadway Gaming Ireland sister sites page.

Jackpot Cafe games

Jackpot Cafe runs on Dragonfish, the software shared by dozens of Broadway sites, so many rooms, jackpots and slots are shared across the network. UK slot rules apply: a £5 maximum stake per spin, or £2 for players aged 18 to 24, and no autoplay or bonus buy.

Jackpot Cafe withdrawals

We could not confirm Jackpot Cafe withdrawal times or payment methods from a reliable source. As at every UK licensed site, your identity must be verified before your first withdrawal, so upload documents early.

Jackpot Cafe app

We could not find a Jackpot Cafe app in the UK app stores. The site works in your phone's browser.

Jackpot Cafe welcome offer and promo code

Jackpot Cafe promo code. The welcome offer uses the code WELCOME100.

Jackpot Cafe no deposit bonus. We found no current Jackpot Cafe no deposit bonus from a reliable source.

Safer gambling at Jackpot Cafe

Jackpot Cafe offers deposit limits, reality checks, time-outs and self-exclusion. For a block on every UK site, use GamStop. The National Gambling Helpline on 0808 8020 133 is free and confidential.

How to join Jackpot Cafe and claim the offer

  1. Register with the name, date of birth and address on your ID. Jackpot Cafe is licensed in Great Britain, so it must check your age and identity before you can play.
  2. Enter the promo code WELCOME100 when you register or deposit, as the terms require.
  3. Deposit at least £10 with a payment method the offer accepts. The terms list any methods that do not count.
  4. Play the bonus on the games the terms allow within 5 days.
  5. Set a deposit limit in your account settings before you play. It takes a minute and you can lower it at any time.

Jackpot Cafe welcome offer terms in pounds

The match is 50% up to £100. A £10 deposit brings £5 of bonus money, and the full £100 needs a deposit of £200. With 10× wagering, the full bonus needs £1,000 of bets before it can be withdrawn, or £50 at the smallest deposit.

You have 5 days to use the offer. Compared with the market, it uses the full 10×, like 319 of the 476 offers we track.

Jackpot Cafe and the Broadway Gaming network

Jackpot Cafe is one of 85 brands on the licence of Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited, 13 of which are white labels. Its score of 8.3/10 is below the average of its sister sites, 8.5/10, and puts it #61 of 85 in the group. The highest rated sister site is Red Bus Bingo at 8.8/10.

We have confirmed offers at 83 of its 84 sister sites, 9 of them with no wagering. Because the cashier and account rules are shared, the main reason to pick one sister site over another is the welcome offer and the look of the site. Our Broadway Gaming Ireland sister sites page lists every brand.

How Jackpot Cafe ranks in our UK list

Jackpot Cafe is #280 of the 659 UK licensed sites we review, in the top 43% by score. Its 8.3/10 compares with an average of 8.4/10 across all reviews and 8.3/10 across our short provisional reviews. Its strongest category is licence and safety at 10.0/10 and its weakest is mobile at 7.8/10.

Like every short review on the site, the score is provisional: each category uses a fixed value from public sources until we test the site ourselves. Our scoring page shows the rule for each category.

Who Jackpot Cafe suits

On the facts we have, Jackpot Cafe suits small budgets (the offer starts at £10) and players who already know and like other Broadway Gaming sites. Look elsewhere if you need a specific payment method (we have not confirmed the list) or you prefer a native app to a mobile site.

What we checked for this Jackpot Cafe review

For this review we confirmed the licence holder, Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited, and its UKGC account on the public register (checked 21 October 2026), the domain jackpotcafe.co.uk listed under that licence, the 85 brands that share the licence, the licence holder's enforcement record and the current welcome offer and its significant terms. Not yet verified: withdrawal times, the payment methods, the size of the game library, whether there is a live casino and whether there is an app. Where the review mentions those, it says so, and we do not fill gaps with guesses.

If you have played at Jackpot Cafe and something here is out of date, let us know. We check every report before we change the page.

Jackpot Cafe vs similar sites

Jackpot Cafe is usually compared with its sister sites on the same network. Here is how it compares with three of them.

FeatureJackpot CafeJackpot LinerKaties BingoKing Jackpot
Our score8.3/108.3/108.6/108.3/10
Welcome offer50% Games Bonus up to £10050% Games Bonus up to £100£25 Bingo Bonus50% Games Bonus up to £100
Wagering10×10×4×10×
Min deposit£10£10£10£10
WithdrawalsNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yet
GamesNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yet
Live casinoNoNoNoNo
AppMobile siteMobile siteMobile siteMobile site
PayPalNoNoYesNo
Licence holderBroadway Gaming IrelandBroadway Gaming IrelandBroadway Gaming IrelandBroadway Gaming Ireland
VisitJackpot Liner reviewKaties Bingo reviewKing Jackpot review

Jackpot Cafe vs Jackpot Liner. Jackpot Liner offers 50% Games Bonus up to £100 with code WELCOME100.

Jackpot Cafe vs Katies Bingo. Katies Bingo offers £25 Bingo Bonus with code FIRST25.

Jackpot Cafe vs King Jackpot. King Jackpot offers 50% Games Bonus up to £100 with code WELCOME100.

Jackpot Cafe review: FAQ

Who owns Jackpot Cafe?

Broadway Gaming. The UK licence is held by Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited (account 58267).

Is Jackpot Cafe legit?

Yes. It holds a UK Gambling Commission licence and is part of GamStop.

What is the Jackpot Cafe welcome offer?

The current offer is 50% Games Bonus up to £100 with code WELCOME100, with 10× wagering.

What are the Jackpot Cafe sister sites?

On the same licence: 888Bingo, 888ladies, Aloha Slots, Amber Spins and At The Bingo, and many more.

Charlotte Bennett
Written by Charlotte Bennett Senior casino reviewer · Casino reviews, licensing and safer gambling · 4 years in online casinos