18+Gamble responsibly · BeGambleAware.orgOnly UKGC-licensed casinos · We may earn commission
Top 10 casinos

Jackpot Liner review (2026)

This Jackpot Liner review covers the Broadway Gaming casino: who owns it, the licence, the welcome offer, withdrawals and the sister sites. Jackpot Liner has a provisional score of 8.3/10 (#281 in our ranking), based on public information until our own test.

Quick answer

Is Jackpot Liner legit and worth joining?

Yes. Our Jackpot Liner review finds a licensed UK casino run by Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited under UK Gambling Commission account 58267. Its provisional score is 8.3/10. The current offer is 50% Games Bonus up to £100 with code WELCOME100, with 10× wagering.

Licence holder
Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited
UKGC account
58267
Group
Broadway Gaming
Brands on licence
85
Provisional score
8.3/10 (#281)
Welcome offer
50% Games Bonus up to £100
UKGC licensed#281 in our rankingProvisional score

Operator: Broadway Gaming Ireland · UKGC account 58267

8.3
Welcome offer
50% Games Bonus up to £100
18+ · New customers. Deposit £10 or more for a 50% bonus up to £100. The bonus carries 10× wagering. You have 5 days to meet the wagering. Use the code WELCOME100. T&Cs apply.
Claim at Jackpot Liner →

Jackpot Liner review: our verdict

Our Jackpot Liner review verdict: Jackpot Liner is a Broadway Gaming casino on the shared Dragonfish network. Its welcome offer is 50% Games Bonus up to £100 with code WELCOME100, at 10× wagering.

This is a short provisional review, based on the UK register and the offer terms published on the Jackpot Liner site (checked October 2026). We will expand it and replace the score after our own test.

Pros
  • Licensed by the UK Gambling Commission
  • Part of GamStop
  • Broadway Gaming network
Cons
  • Offer terms from one recent source
  • Not yet tested by us

Jackpot Liner score breakdown

Licence & safety10.0
Payouts8.0
Bonus terms8.0
Games8.0
Payments7.8
Mobile7.8

This is a provisional score, based on public information about the licence, offers, payments, games and apps. It will be replaced by a full score after our hands-on test. Weights and criteria are explained on how we score casinos.

Jackpot Liner welcome offer

The Jackpot Liner welcome offer is currently 50% Games Bonus up to £100. Deposit £10 or more for a 50% bonus up to £100. The bonus carries 10× wagering. You have 5 days to meet the wagering. Use the code WELCOME100.

Offer50% Games Bonus up to £100
Minimum deposit£10
Wagering10× (UK maximum is 10×)
Maximum winNo cap
Valid for5 days
Promo codeWELCOME100

Is Jackpot Liner legit?

Yes, Jackpot Liner is legit. It is licensed by the UK Gambling Commission to Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited, account 58267, which you can check on the public register. The licence requires Jackpot Liner to verify every player, offer deposit limits and time-outs, and take part in GamStop. The register shows no regulatory actions recorded against this licence holder, and we found none in public reporting.

Who owns Jackpot Liner?

Jackpot Liner is owned by Broadway Gaming and runs under Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited, the Dublin-based company that holds the UK licence for many Broadway sites and the Dragonfish platform they share.

Jackpot Liner sister sites

Jackpot Liner sister sites on the same licence include 888Bingo, 888ladies, Aloha Slots, Amber Spins and At The Bingo. Our Wink Bingo, Moon Bingo and Robin Hood Bingo reviews cover three of them. A self-exclusion with the operator covers every brand on the licence. The full list is on our Broadway Gaming Ireland sister sites page.

Jackpot Liner games

Jackpot Liner runs on Dragonfish, the software shared by dozens of Broadway sites, so many rooms, jackpots and slots are shared across the network. UK slot rules apply: a £5 maximum stake per spin, or £2 for players aged 18 to 24, and no autoplay or bonus buy.

Jackpot Liner withdrawals

We could not confirm Jackpot Liner withdrawal times or payment methods from a reliable source. As at every UK licensed site, your identity must be verified before your first withdrawal, so upload documents early.

Jackpot Liner app

We could not find a Jackpot Liner app in the UK app stores. The site works in your phone's browser.

Jackpot Liner welcome offer and promo code

Jackpot Liner promo code. The welcome offer uses the code WELCOME100.

Jackpot Liner no deposit bonus. We found no current Jackpot Liner no deposit bonus from a reliable source.

Safer gambling at Jackpot Liner

Jackpot Liner offers deposit limits, reality checks, time-outs and self-exclusion. For a block on every UK site, use GamStop. The National Gambling Helpline on 0808 8020 133 is free and confidential.

How to join Jackpot Liner and claim the offer

  1. Open an account using your real details. Like every UK licensed casino, Jackpot Liner has to verify who you are, and details that do not match can hold up your first withdrawal.
  2. Enter the promo code WELCOME100 when you register or deposit, as the terms require.
  3. Deposit at least £10 with a payment method the offer accepts. The terms list any methods that do not count.
  4. Play the bonus on the games the terms allow within 5 days.
  5. Set a deposit limit in your account settings before you play. It takes a minute and you can lower it at any time.

Jackpot Liner welcome offer terms in pounds

The match is 50% up to £100. A £10 deposit brings £5 of bonus money, and the full £100 needs a deposit of £200. With 10× wagering, the full bonus needs £1,000 of bets before it can be withdrawn, or £50 at the smallest deposit.

You have 5 days to use the offer. Across the 476 UK offers we track, 86 have no wagering and 319 use the full 10×, and this offer is in the second group.

Jackpot Liner and the Broadway Gaming network

Jackpot Liner is one of 85 brands on the licence of Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited, 13 of which are white labels. Its score of 8.3/10 is below the average of its sister sites, 8.5/10, and puts it #61 of 85 in the group. The highest rated sister site is Red Bus Bingo at 8.8/10.

We have confirmed offers at 83 of its 84 sister sites, 9 of them with no wagering. Offers are often limited to one per person across a group, so compare the sister sites before you register rather than after. Our Broadway Gaming Ireland sister sites page lists every brand.

How Jackpot Liner ranks in our UK list

Jackpot Liner is #281 of the 659 UK licensed sites we review, in the top 43% by score. Its 8.3/10 compares with an average of 8.4/10 across all reviews and 8.3/10 across our short provisional reviews. Its strongest category is licence and safety at 10.0/10 and its weakest is mobile at 7.8/10.

The score is provisional. It uses fixed values for each category from public information, so it moves when we confirm more facts or complete our own test. Our scoring page shows the rule for each category.

Who Jackpot Liner suits

On the facts we have, Jackpot Liner suits small budgets (the offer starts at £10) and players who already know and like other Broadway Gaming sites. Look elsewhere if you need a specific payment method (we have not confirmed the list) or you prefer a native app to a mobile site.

What we checked for this Jackpot Liner review

For this review we confirmed the licence holder, Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited, and its UKGC account on the public register (checked 21 October 2026), the domain jackpotliner.co.uk listed under that licence, the 85 brands that share the licence, the licence holder's enforcement record and the current welcome offer and its significant terms. Not yet verified: withdrawal times, the payment methods, the size of the game library, whether there is a live casino and whether there is an app. Where the review mentions those, it says so, and we do not fill gaps with guesses.

Spotted something that has changed at Jackpot Liner? Tell us, and we will check it against the source and update the review.

Jackpot Liner vs similar sites

Jackpot Liner is usually compared with its sister sites on the same network. Here is how it compares with three of them.

FeatureJackpot LinerKaties BingoKing JackpotLazerlight Bingo
Our score8.3/108.6/108.3/108.5/10
Welcome offer50% Games Bonus up to £100£25 Bingo Bonus50% Games Bonus up to £100£25 Bingo Bonus
Wagering10×4×10×4×
Min deposit£10£10£10£10
WithdrawalsNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yet
GamesNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yet
Live casinoNoNoNoNo
AppMobile siteMobile siteMobile siteMobile site
PayPalNoYesNoNo
Licence holderBroadway Gaming IrelandBroadway Gaming IrelandBroadway Gaming IrelandBroadway Gaming Ireland
VisitKaties Bingo reviewKing Jackpot reviewLazerlight Bingo review

Jackpot Liner vs Katies Bingo. Katies Bingo offers £25 Bingo Bonus with code FIRST25.

Jackpot Liner vs King Jackpot. King Jackpot offers 50% Games Bonus up to £100 with code WELCOME100.

Jackpot Liner vs Lazerlight Bingo. Lazerlight Bingo offers £25 Bingo Bonus with code FIRST25.

Jackpot Liner review: FAQ

Who owns Jackpot Liner?

Broadway Gaming. The UK licence is held by Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited (account 58267).

Is Jackpot Liner legit?

Yes. It holds a UK Gambling Commission licence and is part of GamStop.

What is the Jackpot Liner welcome offer?

The current offer is 50% Games Bonus up to £100 with code WELCOME100, with 10× wagering.

What are the Jackpot Liner sister sites?

On the same licence: 888Bingo, 888ladies, Aloha Slots, Amber Spins and At The Bingo, and many more.

Charlotte Bennett
Written by Charlotte Bennett Senior casino reviewer · Casino reviews, licensing and safer gambling · 4 years in online casinos