18+Gamble responsibly · BeGambleAware.orgOnly UKGC-licensed casinos · We may earn commission
Top 10 casinos

Ruby Riches review (2026)

This Ruby Riches review covers the Broadway Gaming casino: who owns it, the licence, the welcome offer, withdrawals and the sister sites. Ruby Riches has a provisional score of 8.3/10 (#285 in our ranking), based on public information until our own test.

Quick answer

Is Ruby Riches legit and worth joining?

Yes. Our Ruby Riches review finds a licensed UK casino run by Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited under UK Gambling Commission account 58267. Its provisional score is 8.3/10. The current offer is 50% Games Bonus up to £100 with code WELCOME100, with 10× wagering.

Licence holder
Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited
UKGC account
58267
Group
Broadway Gaming
Brands on licence
85
Provisional score
8.3/10 (#285)
Welcome offer
50% Games Bonus up to £100
RR
UKGC licensed#285 in our rankingProvisional score

Operator: Broadway Gaming Ireland · UKGC account 58267

8.3
Welcome offer
50% Games Bonus up to £100
18+ · New customers. Deposit £10 or more for a 50% bonus up to £100. The bonus carries 10× wagering. You have 5 days to meet the wagering. Use the code WELCOME100. T&Cs apply.
Claim at Ruby Riches →

Ruby Riches review: our verdict

Our Ruby Riches review verdict: Ruby Riches is a Broadway Gaming casino on the shared Dragonfish network. Its welcome offer is 50% Games Bonus up to £100 with code WELCOME100, at 10× wagering.

This is a short provisional review, based on the UK register and the offer terms published on the Ruby Riches site (checked October 2026). We will expand it and replace the score after our own test.

Pros
  • Licensed by the UK Gambling Commission
  • Part of GamStop
  • Broadway Gaming network
Cons
  • Offer terms from one recent source
  • Not yet tested by us

Ruby Riches score breakdown

Licence & safety10.0
Payouts8.0
Bonus terms8.0
Games8.0
Payments7.8
Mobile7.8

This is a provisional score, based on public information about the licence, offers, payments, games and apps. It will be replaced by a full score after our hands-on test. Weights and criteria are explained on how we score casinos.

Ruby Riches welcome offer

The Ruby Riches welcome offer is currently 50% Games Bonus up to £100. Deposit £10 or more for a 50% bonus up to £100. The bonus carries 10× wagering. You have 5 days to meet the wagering. Use the code WELCOME100.

Offer50% Games Bonus up to £100
Minimum deposit£10
Wagering10× (UK maximum is 10×)
Maximum winNo cap
Valid for5 days
Promo codeWELCOME100

Is Ruby Riches legit?

Yes, Ruby Riches is legit. It is licensed by the UK Gambling Commission to Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited, account 58267, which you can check on the public register. The licence requires Ruby Riches to verify every player, offer deposit limits and time-outs, and take part in GamStop. The register shows no regulatory actions recorded against this licence holder, and we found none in public reporting.

Who owns Ruby Riches?

Ruby Riches is owned by Broadway Gaming and runs under Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited, the Dublin-based company that holds the UK licence for many Broadway sites and the Dragonfish platform they share.

Ruby Riches sister sites

Ruby Riches sister sites on the same licence include 888Bingo, 888ladies, Aloha Slots, Amber Spins and At The Bingo. Our Wink Bingo, Moon Bingo and Robin Hood Bingo reviews cover three of them. A self-exclusion with the operator covers every brand on the licence. The full list is on our Broadway Gaming Ireland sister sites page.

Ruby Riches games

Ruby Riches runs on Dragonfish, the software shared by dozens of Broadway sites, so many rooms, jackpots and slots are shared across the network. UK slot rules apply: a £5 maximum stake per spin, or £2 for players aged 18 to 24, and no autoplay or bonus buy.

Ruby Riches withdrawals

We could not confirm Ruby Riches withdrawal times or payment methods from a reliable source. As at every UK licensed site, your identity must be verified before your first withdrawal, so upload documents early.

Ruby Riches app

We could not find a Ruby Riches app in the UK app stores. The site works in your phone's browser.

Ruby Riches welcome offer and promo code

Ruby Riches promo code. The welcome offer uses the code WELCOME100.

Ruby Riches no deposit bonus. We found no current Ruby Riches no deposit bonus from a reliable source.

Safer gambling at Ruby Riches

Ruby Riches offers deposit limits, reality checks, time-outs and self-exclusion. For a block on every UK site, use GamStop. The National Gambling Helpline on 0808 8020 133 is free and confidential.

How to join Ruby Riches and claim the offer

  1. Open an account using your real details. Like every UK licensed casino, Ruby Riches has to verify who you are, and details that do not match can hold up your first withdrawal.
  2. Enter the promo code WELCOME100 when you register or deposit, as the terms require.
  3. Deposit at least £10 with a payment method the offer accepts. The terms list any methods that do not count.
  4. Play the bonus on the games the terms allow within 5 days.
  5. Set a deposit limit in your account settings before you play. It takes a minute and you can lower it at any time.

Ruby Riches welcome offer terms in pounds

The match is 50% up to £100. A £10 deposit brings £5 of bonus money, and the full £100 needs a deposit of £200. With 10× wagering, the full bonus needs £1,000 of bets before it can be withdrawn, or £50 at the smallest deposit.

You have 5 days to use the offer. Across the 476 UK offers we track, 86 have no wagering and 319 use the full 10×, and this offer is in the second group.

Ruby Riches and the Broadway Gaming network

Ruby Riches is one of 85 brands on the licence of Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited, 13 of which are white labels. Its score of 8.3/10 is below the average of its sister sites, 8.5/10, and puts it #61 of 85 in the group. The highest rated sister site is Red Bus Bingo at 8.8/10.

We have confirmed offers at 83 of its 84 sister sites, 9 of them with no wagering. Offers are often limited to one per person across a group, so compare the sister sites before you register rather than after. Our Broadway Gaming Ireland sister sites page lists every brand.

How Ruby Riches ranks in our UK list

Ruby Riches is #285 of the 659 UK licensed sites we review, in the top 44% by score. Its 8.3/10 compares with an average of 8.4/10 across all reviews and 8.3/10 across our short provisional reviews. Its strongest category is licence and safety at 10.0/10 and its weakest is mobile at 7.8/10.

The score is provisional. It uses fixed values for each category from public information, so it moves when we confirm more facts or complete our own test. Our scoring page shows the rule for each category.

Who Ruby Riches suits

On the facts we have, Ruby Riches suits small budgets (the offer starts at £10) and players who already know and like other Broadway Gaming sites. Look elsewhere if you need a specific payment method (we have not confirmed the list) or you prefer a native app to a mobile site.

What we checked for this Ruby Riches review

For this review we confirmed the licence holder, Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited, and its UKGC account on the public register (checked 21 October 2026), the domain rubyriches.co.uk listed under that licence, the 85 brands that share the licence, the licence holder's enforcement record and the current welcome offer and its significant terms. Not yet verified: withdrawal times, the payment methods, the size of the game library, whether there is a live casino and whether there is an app. Where the review mentions those, it says so, and we do not fill gaps with guesses.

Spotted something that has changed at Ruby Riches? Tell us, and we will check it against the source and update the review.

Ruby Riches vs similar sites

Ruby Riches is usually compared with its sister sites on the same network. Here is how it compares with three of them.

FeatureRuby RichesSafari BingoSlot CrazySpectra Bingo
Our score8.3/108.5/108.3/108.5/10
Welcome offer50% Games Bonus up to £100£20 Bingo Bonus + Prize Wheel Spin50% Games Bonus up to £100300% Bingo Bonus up to £30
Wagering10×4×10×4×
Min deposit£10£10£10£10
WithdrawalsNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yet
GamesNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yet
Live casinoNoNoNoNo
AppMobile siteMobile siteMobile siteMobile site
PayPalNoNoNoNo
Licence holderBroadway Gaming IrelandBroadway Gaming IrelandBroadway Gaming IrelandBroadway Gaming Ireland
VisitSafari Bingo reviewSlot Crazy reviewSpectra Bingo review

Ruby Riches vs Safari Bingo. Safari Bingo offers £20 Bingo Bonus + Prize Wheel Spin with code FIRST.

Ruby Riches vs Slot Crazy. Slot Crazy offers 50% Games Bonus up to £100 with code GAME50.

Ruby Riches vs Spectra Bingo. Spectra Bingo offers 300% Bingo Bonus up to £30 with code WELCOME30.

Ruby Riches review: FAQ

Who owns Ruby Riches?

Broadway Gaming. The UK licence is held by Broadway Gaming Ireland DF Limited (account 58267).

Is Ruby Riches legit?

Yes. It holds a UK Gambling Commission licence and is part of GamStop.

What is the Ruby Riches welcome offer?

The current offer is 50% Games Bonus up to £100 with code WELCOME100, with 10× wagering.

What are the Ruby Riches sister sites?

On the same licence: 888Bingo, 888ladies, Aloha Slots, Amber Spins and At The Bingo, and many more.

Emily Thompson
Written by Emily Thompson Bonus and payments editor · Welcome offers, wagering and payment methods · 3 years in online casinos