18+Gamble responsibly · BeGambleAware.orgOnly UKGC-licensed casinos · We may earn commission
Top 10 casinos

Clover Casino review (2026)

This Clover Casino review covers the Jumpman Gaming casino: who owns it, the licence, the welcome offer, withdrawals and the sister sites. Clover Casino has a provisional score of 8.3/10 (#311 in our ranking), based on public information until our own test.

Quick answer

Is Clover Casino legit and worth joining?

Yes. Our Clover Casino review finds a licensed UK casino run by Jumpman Gaming Limited under UK Gambling Commission account 39175. Its provisional score is 8.3/10. The current offer is 50% up to £100, with 10× wagering.

Licence holder
Jumpman Gaming Limited
UKGC account
39175
Group
Jumpman Gaming
Brands on licence
143
Provisional score
8.3/10 (#311)
Welcome offer
50% up to £100
UKGC licensed#311 in our rankingProvisional score

Operator: Jumpman Gaming · UKGC account 39175

8.3
Welcome offer
50% up to £100
18+ · New players only, £10 min fund, £100 max bonus, 10x Bonus wagering requirements, max bonus conversion to real funds equal to lifetime deposits (up to £250). T&Cs apply.
Claim at Clover Casino →

Clover Casino review: our verdict

Our Clover Casino review verdict: Clover Casino is a Jumpman Gaming casino on the shared network. Its welcome offer is 50% up to £100, at 10× wagering.

This is a short provisional review, based on the UK register and the offer terms published on the Clover Casino site (checked October 2026). We will expand it and replace the score after our own test.

Pros
  • Licensed by the UK Gambling Commission
  • Part of GamStop
  • Jumpman Gaming network
Cons
  • Offer terms from one recent source
  • Not yet tested by us

Clover Casino score breakdown

Licence & safety10.0
Payouts8.0
Bonus terms8.0
Games8.0
Payments7.8
Mobile7.8

This is a provisional score, based on public information about the licence, offers, payments, games and apps. It will be replaced by a full score after our hands-on test. Weights and criteria are explained on how we score casinos.

Clover Casino welcome offer

The Clover Casino welcome offer is currently 50% up to £100. Deposit £10 or more for a 50% bonus up to £100. Bonus money carries 10× wagering, and bonus money converts to cash only up to your lifetime deposits, capped at £250.

Offer50% up to £100
Minimum deposit£10
Wagering10× (UK maximum is 10×)
Maximum win£250
Valid forNot stated
Promo codeNot needed

Is Clover Casino legit?

Yes, Clover Casino is legit. It is licensed by the UK Gambling Commission to Jumpman Gaming Limited, account 39175, which you can check on the public register. The licence requires Clover Casino to verify every player, offer deposit limits and time-outs, and take part in GamStop. In May 2022 Jumpman Gaming agreed to pay £500,000 in lieu of a financial penalty, plus £13,594 in costs, over anti-money laundering and social responsibility failings. That is below the level at which our scoring rule lowers the licence score.

Who owns Clover Casino?

Clover Casino runs as a white label on the licence of Jumpman Gaming Limited. A partner supplies the brand, while Jumpman holds the licence and runs the games, payments and checks. Your account and any complaint are with the licence holder.

Clover Casino sister sites

Clover Casino sister sites on the same licence include 123 Spins, 24 Spin, Aladdin Slots, Amazon Slots and Amigo Slots. Our Amazon Slots, Kong Casino and Rocket Bingo reviews cover three of them. A self-exclusion with the operator covers every brand on the licence. The full list is on our Jumpman Gaming sister sites page.

Clover Casino games

Clover Casino runs on the Jumpman Gaming platform, shared by more than a hundred UK sites, so the games, cashier and terms are largely the same across the network. UK slot rules apply: a £5 maximum stake per spin, or £2 for players aged 18 to 24, and no autoplay or bonus buy.

Clover Casino withdrawals

We could not confirm Clover Casino withdrawal times or payment methods from a reliable source. As at every UK licensed site, your identity must be verified before your first withdrawal, so upload documents early. Reviews of other Jumpman sites describe a 72-hour pending period before a withdrawal is paid, and Pay by Mobile cannot be used to withdraw.

Clover Casino app

We could not find a Clover Casino app in the UK app stores. The site works in your phone's browser.

Clover Casino welcome offer and promo code

Clover Casino promo code. No promo code is needed for the welcome offer.

Clover Casino no deposit bonus. We found no current Clover Casino no deposit bonus from a reliable source.

Safer gambling at Clover Casino

Clover Casino offers deposit limits, reality checks, time-outs and self-exclusion. For a block on every UK site, use GamStop. The National Gambling Helpline on 0808 8020 133 is free and confidential.

How to join Clover Casino and claim the offer

  1. Register with the name, date of birth and address on your ID. Clover Casino is licensed in Great Britain, so it must check your age and identity before you can play.
  2. Opt in to the welcome offer when you register or make your first deposit. No promo code is needed.
  3. Deposit at least £10 with a payment method the offer accepts. The terms list any methods that do not count.
  4. Play the bonus on the games the terms allow.
  5. Set a deposit limit in your account settings before you play. It takes a minute and you can lower it at any time.

Clover Casino welcome offer terms in pounds

The match is 50% up to £100. A £10 deposit brings £5 of bonus money, and the full £100 needs a deposit of £200. With 10× wagering, the full bonus needs £1,000 of bets before it can be withdrawn, or £50 at the smallest deposit.

The terms we have do not give a time limit, so look for it before you opt in. Winnings are capped at £250. Compared with the market, it uses the full 10×, like 319 of the 476 offers we track.

Clover Casino and the Jumpman Gaming network

Clover Casino is one of 143 brands on the licence of Jumpman Gaming Limited, 124 of which are white labels. Its score of 8.3/10 is in line with the average of its sister sites, 8.3/10, and puts it #24 of 143 in the group. The highest rated sister site is Kong Casino at 8.7/10.

We have confirmed offers at 139 of its 142 sister sites, 6 of them with no wagering. Because the cashier and account rules are shared, the main reason to pick one sister site over another is the welcome offer and the look of the site. Our Jumpman Gaming sister sites page lists every brand.

How Clover Casino ranks in our UK list

Clover Casino is #311 of the 659 UK licensed sites we review, in the top 48% by score. Its 8.3/10 compares with an average of 8.4/10 across all reviews and 8.3/10 across our short provisional reviews. Its strongest category is licence and safety at 10.0/10 and its weakest is mobile at 7.8/10.

Like every short review on the site, the score is provisional: each category uses a fixed value from public sources until we test the site ourselves. Our scoring page shows the rule for each category.

Who Clover Casino suits

On the facts we have, Clover Casino suits small budgets (the offer starts at £10) and players who already know and like other Jumpman Gaming sites. Look elsewhere if you need a specific payment method (we have not confirmed the list) or you prefer a native app to a mobile site.

What we checked for this Clover Casino review

For this review we confirmed the licence holder, Jumpman Gaming Limited, and its UKGC account on the public register (checked 21 October 2026), the domain clovercasino.com listed under that licence, the 143 brands that share the licence, the licence holder's enforcement record and the current welcome offer and its significant terms. Not yet verified: withdrawal times, the payment methods, the size of the game library, whether there is a live casino and whether there is an app. Where the review mentions those, it says so, and we do not fill gaps with guesses.

If you have played at Clover Casino and something here is out of date, let us know. We check every report before we change the page.

Clover Casino vs similar sites

Clover Casino is usually compared with its sister sites on the same network. Here is how it compares with three of them.

FeatureClover CasinoClub 3000 BingoCozinoCrazy King Casino
Our score8.3/108.3/108.3/108.3/10
Welcome offer50% up to £100Mega Wheel: up to 500 Free Spins50% up to £100Mega Wheel: up to 500 Free Spins
Wagering10×10×10×10×
Min deposit£10£10£10£10
WithdrawalsNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yet
GamesNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yetNot verified yet
Live casinoNoNoNoNo
AppMobile siteMobile siteMobile siteMobile site
PayPalNoNoNoNo
Licence holderJumpman GamingJumpman GamingJumpman GamingJumpman Gaming
VisitClub 3000 Bingo reviewCozino reviewCrazy King Casino review

Clover Casino vs Club 3000 Bingo. Club 3000 Bingo offers Mega Wheel: up to 500 Free Spins.

Clover Casino vs Cozino. Cozino offers 50% up to £100.

Clover Casino vs Crazy King Casino. Crazy King Casino offers Mega Wheel: up to 500 Free Spins.

Clover Casino review: FAQ

Who owns Clover Casino?

Clover Casino runs under the UK licence of Jumpman Gaming Limited (account 39175), part of Jumpman Gaming.

Is Clover Casino legit?

Yes. It holds a UK Gambling Commission licence and is part of GamStop.

What is the Clover Casino welcome offer?

The current offer is 50% up to £100, with 10× wagering.

What are the Clover Casino sister sites?

On the same licence: 123 Spins, 24 Spin, Aladdin Slots, Amazon Slots and Amigo Slots, and many more.

Charlotte Bennett
Written by Charlotte Bennett Senior casino reviewer · Casino reviews, licensing and safer gambling · 4 years in online casinos